Race Results

Club Championship 2014
PECO XC – Nostell
Race 20
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Peter Britton 00:50:45 17.67% 0:41:47 50
2 Lucy Churm 00:47:20 8.28% 0:43:25 49
3 James Woodman 00:35:22 6.65% 0:33:01 48
4 Simon Smith 00:41:06 6.28% 0:38:31 47
5 Burjor Langdana 00:50:27 5.39% 0:47:44 46
6 Claire Bromley 00:52:52 5.26% 0:50:05 45
7 Sandra Warren 00:48:20 5.18% 0:45:50 44
8 Carol Moran 00:50:09 4.48% 0:47:54 43
9 Liam Mealey 00:37:17 4.46% 0:35:37 42
10 Paul Glover 00:45:07 3.81% 0:43:24 41
11 Randolph Haggerty 00:42:00 3.66% 0:40:28 40
12 Helen Goldthorpe 00:49:03 3.45% 0:47:21 39
13 Peter Hey 00:49:09 3.34% 0:47:30 38
14 Martin Savage 00:40:36 3.03% 0:39:22 37
15 Hannah Lee 00:48:02 2.58% 0:46:48 36
16 Andy Carter 00:37:17 2.49% 0:36:21 35
17 Rose George 00:44:49 2.20% 0:43:50 34
18 Niamh Jackson 00:37:23 2.08% 0:36:36 33
19 Collette Spencer 00:47:56 1.95% 0:47:00 32
20 Helen Burgess 00:44:49 1.90% 0:43:58 31
21 Alan Brydon 00:32:15 0.98% 0:31:56 30
22 Laura Davies 00:53:10 0.81% 0:52:44 29
23 Ben Coldwell 00:33:27 0.37% 0:33:20 28
24 John Hutchinson 00:40:48 0.36% 0:40:39 27
25 Nick Clayton 00:41:48 0.33% 0:41:40 26
26 Baldish Sandhu 00:53:10 0.19% 0:53:04 25
27 Adam Moger 00:35:10 0.00% 0:35:10 24
28 Scott Manning 00:39:48 -0.44% 0:39:58 23
29 Patrick Nesden 00:50:57 -0.48% 0:51:12 22
30 Hikari Yamaguchi 00:41:30 -0.56% 0:41:44 21
31 Emma Ballantyne 00:35:58 -0.59% 0:36:11 20
32 Jill Buckley 00:53:10 -1.04% 0:53:43 19
33 Marion Muir 00:43:25 -1.74% 0:44:10 18
34 Paul Miller 00:32:03 -1.88% 0:32:39 17
35 Joe Steele 00:36:04 -2.16% 0:36:51 16
36 Samantha Broome 00:54:10 -2.79% 0:55:41 15
37 Malcolm Taylor 00:51:27 -3.23% 0:53:07 14
38 Christopher Glover 00:34:58 -3.53% 0:36:12 13
39 Adam Rhodes 00:37:53 -4.71% 0:39:40 12
40 Hal Roberts 00:33:45 -4.72% 0:35:21 11
41 Alyson Glover 00:46:32 -5.02% 0:48:52 10
42 Rebecca Dwyer 00:49:57 -5.31% 0:52:36 9
43 Sean Cook 00:39:05 -5.87% 0:41:23 8
44 Andrew Cross 00:30:32 -8.00% 0:32:59 7
45 Diane Thomas 00:53:28 -8.07% 0:57:47 6
46 Laura Hogg 00:41:18 -9.32% 0:45:09 5

 

 

Club Championship 2014
PECO XC Barnbow
Race 19
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Peter Britton 00:53:38 18.52% 00:43:42 50
2 James Woodman 00:35:54 9.46% 00:32:30 49
3 Jennifer Berg 00:39:52 6.28% 00:37:22 48
4 Richard Thomas 00:41:42 5.49% 00:39:25 47
5 Simon Smith 00:41:36 4.13% 00:39:53 46
6 Martin Savage 00:40:53 3.77% 00:39:21 45
7 Peter Hey 00:49:39 3.57% 00:47:53 44
8 Burjor Langdana 00:50:53 3.07% 00:49:19 43
9 Dominika Malinowska 00:52:24 2.97% 00:50:51 42
10 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:41:06 2.86% 00:39:55 41
11 Randolph Haggerty 00:42:25 2.83% 00:41:13 40
12 Gary Carlisle 00:40:29 2.18% 00:39:36 39
13 Andy Carter 00:37:38 1.58% 00:37:02 38
14 Marion Muir 00:43:51 1.55% 00:43:10 37
15 John Hutchinson 00:41:06 1.44% 00:40:30 36
16 Sharon Cook 00:45:10 0.86% 00:44:47 35
17 Kate Speirs 00:52:06 0.67% 00:51:45 34
18 Collette Spencer 00:48:26 0.65% 00:48:07 33
19 Ben Coldwell 00:33:45 0.21% 00:33:41 32
20 Paul Miller 00:32:20 0.19% 00:32:16 31
21 Adam Moger 00:35:35 -0.31% 00:35:42 30
22 Hannah Lee 00:48:20 -0.52% 00:48:35 29
23 Hikari Yamaguchi 00:41:55 -1.21% 00:42:25 28
24 Stephen Groves 00:37:19 -1.64% 00:37:56 27
25 Alex Cook 00:37:44 -1.91% 00:38:27 26
26 Nick Clayton 00:40:17 -2.00% 00:41:05 25
27 Matt Kasparek 00:46:18 -2.36% 00:47:23 24
28 Sandra Warren 00:48:50 -2.61% 00:50:07 23
29 Kevin Kelly 00:46:42 -2.82% 00:48:01 22
30 Laura Davies 00:53:44 -2.95% 00:55:19 21
31 Christopher Glover 00:35:17 -3.45% 00:36:30 20
32 Baldish Sandhu 00:53:50 -3.47% 00:55:42 19
33 Adam Rhodes 00:38:02 -3.80% 00:39:29 18
34 Patrick Nesden 00:51:29 -4.26% 00:53:41 17
35 Elizabeth Walker 00:54:33 -5.56% 00:57:35 16
36 Karen Longfellow 00:51:48 -9.11% 00:56:31 15
37 Laura Hogg 00:41:30 -9.31% 00:45:22 14
38 Diane Thomas 00:53:50 -10.49% 00:59:29 13
39 Vicki Hipkiss 00:56:23 -10.85% 01:02:30 12
40 Sally Russell 00:52:49 -11.55% 00:58:55 11
41 Alyson Glover 00:46:48 -14.10% 00:53:24 10
42 Andrew Cross 00:30:48 -14.23% 00:35:11 9
43 Carol Moran 00:50:28 -15.31% 00:58:12 8
44 Rebecca Dwyer 00:50:16 -16.51% 00:58:34 7
Club Championship 2014
Yorkshire Vets Spenborough
Race 18
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Lucy Churm 00:50:57 9.45% 00:46:08 50
2 Claire Bromley 00:54:43 6.58% 00:51:07 49
3 Matt Kasparek 00:48:08 5.39% 00:45:32 48
4 Sandra Warren 00:50:38 4.94% 00:48:08 47
5 Richard Thomas 00:42:48 3.41% 00:41:20 46
6 Timothe Dazin 00:40:36 3.11% 00:39:20 45
7 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:42:22 3.05% 00:41:05 44
8 Collette Spencer 00:49:29 3.00% 00:48:00 43
9 Adam Moger 00:36:25 2.55% 00:35:29 42
10 Baldish Sandhu 00:55:21 1.13% 00:54:43 41
11 Kevin Kelly 00:48:33 0.98% 00:48:04 40
12 Colin Chapman 00:39:27 0.96% 00:39:04 39
13 Samantha Broome 00:56:17 0.92% 00:55:46 38
14 Marion Muir 00:45:18 0.59% 00:45:02 37
15 Christopher Glover 00:36:00 0.40% 00:35:51 36
16 Alan Brydon 00:34:07 0.23% 00:34:02 35
17 Rose George 00:46:52 -0.38% 00:47:03 34
18 Vicki Hipkiss 01:01:12 -0.77% 01:01:40 33
19 Paul Miller 00:33:04 -1.21% 00:33:28 32
20 Ben Coldwell 00:34:38 -1.29% 00:35:05 31
21 Patrick Nesden 00:52:37 -1.57% 00:53:27 30
22 Karen Longfellow 00:53:15 -1.75% 00:54:11 29
23 Gary Carlisle 00:41:20 -1.91% 00:42:07 28
24 Malcolm Taylor 00:53:21 -4.49% 00:55:45 27
25 Andrew Kirby 00:38:49 -5.32% 00:40:53 26
26 Shevonne McLarnon 00:50:26 -5.73% 00:53:19 25
27 Edward Munro 00:40:11 -6.07% 00:42:37 24
28 Ian Brown 00:58:54 -6.97% 01:03:00 23
29 Gemma Rathbone 00:54:43 -10.45% 01:00:26 22
30 Alyson Glover 00:47:55 -40.38% 01:07:16 21

Club Championship 2014
Guy Fawkes 10
Race 17
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rose George 01:32:36 4.40% 01:28:31 50
2 Patrick Nesden 01:44:34 3.99% 01:40:24 49
3 Emma Lavelle-Wood 01:23:14 3.24% 01:20:32 48
4 Baldish Sandhu 01:50:14 3.22% 01:46:41 47
5 Marion Muir 01:29:20 3.15% 01:26:31 46
6 Peter Hey 01:40:52 3.03% 01:37:49 45
7 Niamh Jackson 01:16:16 2.99% 01:13:59 44
8 Chris Strowbridge 01:31:30 2.72% 01:29:01 43
9 Simon Smith 01:23:01 2.47% 01:20:58 42
10 Kevin Kelly 01:36:05 2.18% 01:33:59 41
11 Richard Thomas 01:24:06 1.79% 01:22:36 40
12 Hannah Lee 01:37:49 1.49% 01:36:22 39
13 Jill Buckley 01:48:42 0.80% 01:47:50 38
14 Burjor Langdana 01:43:03 0.08% 01:42:58 37
15 Christopher Glover 01:09:57 -0.81% 01:10:31 36
16 Ian Brown 01:57:38 -2.38% 02:00:26 35
17 Karen Longfellow 01:45:53 -3.67% 01:49:46 34
18 Alyson Glover 01:34:46 -9.65% 01:43:55 33
19 Ben Coldwell 01:07:07 -15.24% 01:17:21 32

Club Championship 2014
Withins Skyline
Race 16
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Richard Thomas 01:06:29 3.41% 01:04:13 50
2 Claire Bromley 01:25:30 0.43% 01:25:08 49
3 Paul Miller 00:50:48 -3.15% 00:52:24 48
4 Russell Bromley 01:22:10 -3.60% 01:25:07 47

Club Championship 2014
Horsforth 10k
Race 15
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Claire Bromley 01:03:52 8.77% 00:58:16 50
2 Sharon Cook 00:54:27 8.45% 00:49:51 49
3 Colin Chapman 00:46:58 7.20% 00:43:35 48
4 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:48:54 5.66% 00:46:08 47
5 Kieran O’Brien 00:46:58 4.61% 00:44:48 46
6 Baldish Sandhu 01:03:45 3.47% 01:01:32 45
7 Peter Hey 00:57:35 2.88% 00:55:56 44
8 Ben Coldwell 00:39:58 1.92% 00:39:12 43
9 Andy Carter 00:44:19 1.87% 00:43:29 42
10 Karen Longfellow 01:00:29 1.80% 00:59:24 41
11 Richard Thomas 00:48:32 1.48% 00:47:49 40
12 Simon Smith 00:47:27 1.33% 00:46:49 39
13 Kevin Kelly 00:55:25 1.32% 00:54:41 38
14 Matt Kasparek 00:55:47 -0.63% 00:56:08 37
15 Adam Rhodes 00:43:35 -1.90% 00:44:25 36
16 Ian Brown 01:07:08 -1.97% 01:08:27 35
17 Paul Miller 00:37:19 -2.61% 00:38:17 34
18 Sally Russell 00:59:39 -2.64% 01:01:13 33
19 Diane Thomas 01:02:54 -2.89% 01:04:43 32
20 Catherine Barrett 00:53:22 -7.65% 00:57:27 31

Club Championship 2014
Golden Mile
Race 14
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Malcolm Taylor 00:08:13.0 18.16% 00:06:43.5 50
2 Richard Joyce 00:05:22.7 5.26% 00:05:05.7 49
3 Kieran O’Brien 00:06:21.9 3.74% 00:06:07.6 48
4 Adam Moger 00:05:39.1 2.76% 00:05:29.7 47
5 Ben Coldwell 00:05:29.0 2.75% 00:05:20.0 46
6 Christopher Glover 00:05:35.4 1.38% 00:05:30.8 45
7 Andy Carter 00:06:01.8 0.45% 00:06:00.2 44
8 Gemma Rathbone 00:08:13.9 -10.17% 00:09:04.2 43

Club Championship 2014
Vale of York Half Marathon
Race 13
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Chris Hunt 01:59:14 10.54% 01:46:40 50
2 Baldish Sandhu 02:22:18 9.28% 02:09:06 49
3 Clare Doherty 01:47:42 8.65% 01:38:23 48
4 Karen Longfellow 02:14:09 7.35% 02:04:17 47
5 Sandra Warren 02:05:59 6.74% 01:57:30 46
6 Patrick Nesden 02:11:37 6.15% 02:03:31 45
7 James Woodman 01:27:27 4.55% 01:23:28 44
8 Jon Potts 01:44:36 4.18% 01:40:14 43
9 Gary Carlisle 01:41:14 2.99% 01:38:12 42
10 Kevin Kelly 02:01:12 2.92% 01:57:40 41
11 Andy Carter 01:35:19 2.86% 01:32:36 40
12 Ben Coldwell 01:26:19 2.46% 01:24:12 39
13 Jill Buckley 02:16:07 2.11% 02:13:15 38
14 Alyson Glover 01:58:24 2.09% 01:55:55 37
15 Kieran O’Brien 01:41:31 1.29% 01:40:12 36
16 Simon Smith 01:42:05 0.68% 01:41:23 35
17 Peter Hey 02:05:42 0.20% 02:05:27 34
18 Emma Lavelle-Wood 01:46:01 -0.25% 01:46:17 33
19 Catherine Barrett 01:56:25 -0.91% 01:57:29 32
20 Rachael Kearns 02:09:05 -1.36% 02:10:50 31
21 Christopher Glover 01:27:10 -1.51% 01:28:29 30
22 Eleanor Gallon 01:45:27 -2.15% 01:47:43 29
23 Stephen Webb 01:24:21 -3.00% 01:26:53 28
24 Burjor Langdana 02:07:57 -3.94% 02:13:00 27
25 Paul Miller 01:19:00 -5.48% 01:23:20 26
26 James Nundy 01:54:27 -5.50% 02:00:45 25
27 Adam Moger 01:28:17 -5.86% 01:33:28 24
28 Gemma Rathbone 02:15:50 -11.59% 02:31:35 23

Club Championship 2014
Knavesmire Vets
Race 12
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Martin Savage 00:47:06 6.28% 00:44:08 50
2 Laura Davies 00:59:00 5.37% 00:55:50 49
3 Marion Muir 00:47:45 5.27% 00:45:14 48
4 Clare Doherty 00:46:59 4.54% 00:44:51 47
5 Ben Coldwell 00:37:29 4.39% 00:35:50 46
6 Carol Moran 00:54:51 3.58% 00:52:53 45
7 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:45:21 1.97% 00:44:27 44
8 Paul Glover 00:48:18 1.54% 00:47:33 43
9 Shamiso Sisimayi 00:40:19 1.16% 00:39:51 42
10 Gary Carlisle 00:42:43 0.13% 00:42:40 41
11 Christopher Glover 00:37:35 -0.65% 00:37:50 40
12 Jamie Crooks 00:43:23 -1.09% 00:43:51 39
13 Niamh Jackson 00:39:59 -1.27% 00:40:30 38
14 Catherine Barrett 00:48:31 -1.38% 00:49:11 37
15 Richard Thomas 00:44:15 -2.10% 00:45:11 36
16 Alyson Glover 00:49:10 -2.30% 00:50:18 35
17 Adam Moger 00:37:42 -3.10% 00:38:52 34
18 Peter Hey 00:51:54 -3.34% 00:53:38 33
19 Patrick Nesden 00:54:25 -4.57% 00:56:54 32
20 Edward Munro 00:40:39 -5.13% 00:42:44 31
21 Laura Hogg 00:43:10 -7.12% 00:46:14 30

Club Championship 2014
Eccup 10
Race 11
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Chris Hunt 01:31:17 10.77% 01:21:27 50
2 Rose George 01:29:25 7.30% 01:22:53 49
3 Kevin Kelly 01:35:39 6.49% 01:29:26 48
4 John Hutchinson 01:18:36 5.11% 01:14:35 47
5 Baldish Sandhu 01:48:57 4.83% 01:43:41 46
6 Shevonne McLarnon 01:33:59 3.83% 01:30:23 45
7 Gary Carlisle 01:17:46 3.54% 01:15:01 44
8 Shamiso Sisimayi 01:13:49 3.44% 01:11:17 43
9 Marie Turton 01:47:29 2.89% 01:44:23 42
10 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 01:40:38 2.63% 01:37:59 41
11 Rachael Kearns 01:37:43 2.02% 01:35:45 40
12 Chris Strowbridge 01:23:35 1.72% 01:22:09 39
13 Jason Buckley 01:11:45 1.30% 01:10:49 38
14 Jon Potts 01:20:16 0.77% 01:19:39 37
15 Alyson Glover 01:29:37 0.73% 01:28:58 36
16 Laura Hogg 01:17:59 -0.03% 01:18:00 35
17 Karen Longfellow 01:41:28 -0.22% 01:41:41 34
18 Robert Pratt 01:06:46 -0.39% 01:07:01 33
19 Jill Buckley 01:42:30 -0.54% 01:43:03 32
20 Sandra Warren 01:34:36 -0.63% 01:35:12 31
21 Paul Miller 01:01:34 -0.79% 01:02:03 30
22 Peter Hey 01:34:49 -1.25% 01:36:00 29
23 Christopher Glover 01:08:00 -1.46% 01:09:00 28
24 Simon Smith 01:16:56 -1.66% 01:18:13 27
25 Samantha Broome 01:47:04 -1.97% 01:49:11 26
26 Vikki Daniel 01:36:04 -2.00% 01:37:59 25
27 Burjor Langdana 01:35:39 -2.85% 01:38:22 24
28 Adam Rhodes 01:11:07 -5.76% 01:15:13 23
29 Gemma Rathbone 01:40:50 -8.26% 01:49:10 22
30 Andy Carter 0.051699644 -11.58% 01:23:04 21

Club Championship 2014
Post Hill Challenge
Race 10
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Kevin Kelly 00:34:30 8.45% 00:31:35 50
2 Marian Muir 00:31:42 5.43% 00:29:59 49
3 Alan Brydon 00:22:54 4.52% 00:21:52 48
4 Peter Hey 00:34:13 4.00% 00:32:51 47
5 Christopher Glover 00:25:12 3.14% 00:24:25 46
6 Randolph Haggerty 00:26:03 2.80% 00:25:19 45
7 Paul Chapman 00:30:48 2.58% 00:30:00 44
8 Shane Nicholl 00:26:57 2.24% 00:26:21 43
9 Paul Miller 00:23:02 0.25% 00:22:59 42
10 Laura Hogg 00:28:34 0.21% 00:28:30 41
11 Alyson Glover 00:32:28 -1.88% 00:33:05 40
12 Baldish Sandhu 00:38:58 -3.16% 00:40:12 39
13 Adam Rhodes 00:26:15 -5.12% 00:27:36 38
14 Karen Longfellow 00:36:27 -8.26% 00:39:28 37
15 Gemma Rathbone 00:36:15 -9.53% 00:39:42 36

Club Championship 2014
Meanwood Vets
Race 9
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rose George 00:43:44 6.50% 00:40:54 50
2 Kevin Kelly 00:46:13 3.74% 00:44:29 49
3 Hannah Lee 00:44:53 3.49% 00:43:19 48
4 Paul Glover 00:42:30 3.11% 00:41:11 47
5 Andrew Kirby 00:37:17 2.54% 00:36:20 46
6 Sheila King 00:43:22 2.22% 00:42:24 45
7 Christopher Glover 00:33:40 2.03% 00:32:59 44
8 Carol Moran 00:49:04 2.00% 00:48:05 43
9 Shamiso Sisimayi 00:35:57 1.76% 00:35:19 42
10 Adam Moger 00:33:40 1.73% 00:33:05 41
11 Alan Brydon 00:30:15 1.20% 00:29:53 40
12 Richard Thomas 00:40:48 1.13% 00:40:20 39
13 Clare Doherty 00:42:53 0.94% 00:42:29 38
14 Collette Spencer 00:45:16 0.62% 00:44:59 37
15 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:42:25 0.62% 00:42:09 36
16 Martin Savage 00:36:43 0.30% 00:36:36 35
17 Shevonne McLarnon 00:47:10 0.24% 00:47:03 34
18 Niamh Jackson 00:35:57 -1.12% 00:36:21 33
19 Jon Potts 00:39:34 -1.41% 00:40:07 32
20 Paul Miller 00:30:55 -2.17% 00:31:35 31
21 Sean Cook 00:36:54 -2.40% 00:37:47 30
22 Edward Munro 00:35:45 -3.38% 00:36:58 29
23 Baldish Sandhu 00:52:29 -4.06% 00:54:37 28
24 Alyson Glover 00:43:39 -4.44% 00:45:35 27
25 Rebecca Dwyer 00:47:04 -6.16% 00:49:58 26
26 Catherine Barrett 00:42:36 -11.70% 00:47:35 25
27 Karen Longfellow 00:48:30 -12.01% 00:54:19 24
Club Championship 2014
Pudsey 10k
Race 8
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Carol Moran 01:06:03 5.38% 01:02:30 50
2 John Hutchinson 00:51:07 4.45% 00:48:51 49
3 Jon Potts 00:52:16 3.04% 00:50:41 48
4 Andy Carter 00:48:11 1.98% 00:47:14 47
5 Jill Buckley 01:06:03 0.89% 01:05:28 46
6 Christopher Glover 00:44:29 0.80% 00:44:08 45
7 Kevin Kelly 01:01:28 0.26% 01:01:18 44
8 Alyson Glover 00:57:46 0.16% 00:57:40 43
9 Paul Chapman 00:56:37 0.11% 00:56:33 42
10 Shane Nicholl 00:47:10 0.04% 00:47:09 41
11 Matt Kasparek 00:59:25 -0.13% 00:59:30 40
12 Paul Glover 00:56:14 -0.16% 00:56:19 39
13 Baldish Sandhu 01:09:38 -0.29% 01:09:50 38
14 Hannah Lee 00:59:33 -0.31% 00:59:44 37
15 Jason Buckley 00:46:32 -0.98% 00:46:59 36
16 Colin Chapman 00:49:20 -1.21% 00:49:56 35
17 Paul Miller 00:40:39 -1.21% 00:41:09 34
18 Shamiso Sisimayi 00:47:33 -1.37% 00:48:12 33
19 Patrick Nesden 01:03:00 -1.84% 01:04:09 32
20 Alan Brydon 00:40:09 -2.08% 00:40:59 31
21 Samantha Broome 01:08:29 -3.53% 01:10:54 30
22 Rhona Cameron 01:05:10 -3.82% 01:07:39 29
23 Sandra Warren 01:00:03 -3.98% 01:02:27 28
24 Elizabeth Walker 01:01:12 -4.24% 01:03:48 27
25 Karen Longfellow 01:04:16 -4.38% 01:07:05 26
26 Shevonne McLarnon 01:00:42 -5.09% 01:03:47 25
27 Andrew Kirby 00:49:13 -5.13% 00:51:44 24
28 Ian Brown 01:10:39 -10.87% 01:18:20 23
29 Dominika Malinowska 01:02:14 -11.39% 01:09:19 22

 


Club Championship 2014
Leeds Half Marathon
Race 7
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 01:44:40.0 11.70% 01:32:25.0 Niamh Jackson 50
2 02:08:34.7 9.81% 01:55:58.0 Catherine Barrett 49
3 01:55:23.1 9.80% 01:44:05.0 Emma Lavelle-Wood 48
4 02:13:15.0 9.07% 02:01:10.0 Kimberley Ridout 47
5 02:02:31.9 8.93% 01:51:35.0 Mark McKone 46
6 01:48:30.9 7.28% 01:40:37.0 Jon Potts 45
7 01:43:17.5 6.00% 01:37:06.0 John Hutchinson 44
8 01:52:54.7 3.89% 01:48:31.0 Ewan Malone 43
9 02:16:16.4 3.69% 02:11:15.0 Claire Bromley 42
10 02:09:57.1 2.76% 02:06:22.0 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 41
11 01:38:37.2 2.74% 01:35:55.0 Adam Rhodes 40
12 02:02:31.9 2.68% 01:59:15.0 Peter Hey 39
13 01:44:07.0 1.78% 01:42:16.0 Kieran O’Brien 38
14 01:38:53.7 1.71% 01:37:12.0 Timothe Dazin 37
15 02:22:19.2 1.38% 02:20:21.0 Baldish Sandhu 36
16 02:03:37.9 1.21% 02:02:08.0 Hannah Lee 35
17 02:23:25.2 1.11% 02:21:50.0 Samantha Broome 34
18 01:41:55.1 0.79% 01:41:07.0 John Durkan 33
19 02:03:54.3 0.77% 02:02:57.0 Rachael Kearns 32
20 02:03:04.9 0.73% 02:02:11.0 Vikki Daniel 31
21 01:37:47.7 0.59% 01:37:13.0 Sean Cook 30
22 01:53:44.2 0.57% 01:53:05.0 James Nundy 29
23 02:12:09.1 0.20% 02:11:53.0 Rhona Cameron 28
24 02:03:54.3 0.07% 02:03:49.0 Jo-Anne Fairbank 27
25 01:54:17.2 0.02% 01:54:16.0 Paul Chapman 26
26 02:06:06.3 -0.31% 02:06:30.0 Kevin Kelly 25
27 02:01:09.4 -0.50% 02:01:46.0 Ruth Cooley 24
28 01:44:40.0 -0.54% 01:45:14.0 Andrew Carter 23
29 02:08:01.7 -0.86% 02:09:08.0 Shevonne McLarnon 22
30 01:21:51.3 -1.09% 01:22:45.0 Richard Joyce 21
31 01:57:18.6 -1.26% 01:58:47.0 Alyson Glover 20
32 02:03:04.9 -1.33% 02:04:43.0 Burjor Langdana 19
33 02:06:39.2 -1.42% 02:08:27.0 Russell Bromley 18
34 01:36:58.3 -2.16% 01:39:04.0 Andrew Kirby 17
35 01:29:16.5 -2.17% 01:31:13.0 Christopher Glover 16
36 01:28:10.6 -3.15% 01:30:57.0 Jonathan Moore 15
37 01:33:07.4 -3.21% 01:36:07.0 Shamiso Sisimayi 14
38 01:55:39.6 -3.55% 01:59:46.0 Steven Lightfoot 13
39 01:36:25.3 -4.71% 01:40:58.0 Paul Stairmand 12
40 02:00:36.5 -5.52% 02:07:16.0 Dominika Malinowska 11
41 02:14:37.5 -5.60% 02:22:10.0 Marie Turton 10
42 02:06:06.3 -8.63% 02:16:59.0 Graham Fisher 9
43 01:47:57.9 -9.93% 01:58:41.0 Richard Thomas 8
44 01:59:14.0 -12.27% 02:13:52.0 James Meta 7

Club Championship 2014
Guiseley Gallop
Race 6
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 01:00:27.9 5.51% 00:57:08 Hannah Lee 50
2 00:52:57.3 4.01% 00:50:50 Jon Potts 49
3 00:50:34.6 3.84% 00:48:38 John Hutchinson 48
4 01:04:13.2 2.99% 01:02:18 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 47
5 00:43:41.5 2.31% 00:42:41 Robert Pratt 46
6 00:59:27.8 2.24% 00:58:08 Peter Hey 45
7 00:48:26.9 2.20% 00:47:23 Adam Rhodes 44
8 00:48:57.0 2.18% 00:47:53 Timothe Dazin 43
9 00:55:20.0 2.05% 00:54:12 Paul Glover 42
10 01:00:20.4 2.03% 00:59:07 Sheila King 41
11 01:05:50.9 1.72% 01:04:43 Jill Buckley 40
12 01:03:50.7 1.64% 01:02:48 Rhona Cameron 39
13 01:00:05.4 1.62% 00:59:07 Jill Camm 38
14 00:59:27.8 0.84% 00:58:58 Vikki Daniel 37
15 01:00:42.9 0.66% 01:00:19 Rebecca Dwyer 36
16 01:03:50.7 0.23% 01:03:42 Shevonne McLarnon 35
17 00:46:41.8 -0.40% 00:46:53 Jason Buckley 34
18 00:42:41.5 -0.57% 00:42:56 Paul Miller 33
19 00:44:04.1 -0.72% 00:44:23 Christopher Glover 32
20 00:52:34.8 -1.21% 00:53:13 Richard Thomas 31
21 00:56:42.6 -1.89% 00:57:47 Alyson Glover 30
22 01:09:28.7 -2.41% 01:11:09 Laura Davies 29
23 00:57:57.7 -4.70% 01:00:41 Sandra Warren 28
24 00:55:20.0 -8.16% 00:59:51 James Nundy 27
25 00:47:56.9 -8.45% 00:52:00 Sean Cook 26

 

Club Championship 2014
Meanwood Valley Trail
Race 5
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 01:13:20.7 9.86% 01:06:07.0 Sheila King 50
2 01:13:11.6 8.05% 01:07:18.0 Hannah Lee 49
3 01:04:23.4 5.06% 01:01:08.0 Jon Potts 48
4 01:01:39.5 4.72% 00:58:45.0 John Hutchinson 47
5 00:56:11.6 3.90% 00:54:00.0 Stephen Groves 46
6 01:13:02.5 3.73% 01:10:19.0 Rebecca Dwyer 45
7 00:59:32.0 3.50% 00:57:27.0 Timothe Dazin 44
8 01:11:31.4 2.69% 01:09:36.0 Peter Hey 43
9 00:59:59.3 2.62% 00:58:25.0 Laura Hogg 42
10 01:18:03.0 2.58% 01:16:02.0 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 41
11 01:06:30.9 2.58% 01:04:48.0 Paul Glover 40
12 00:52:42.2 0.20% 00:52:36.0 Christopher Glover 39
13 00:51:38.4 0.11% 00:51:35.0 Robert Pratt 38
14 01:11:04.1 0.00% 01:11:04.0 Vikki Daniel 37
15 00:58:00.9 -0.17% 00:58:07.0 Adam Rhodes 36
16 00:57:24.5 -0.71% 00:57:49.0 Sean Cook 35
17 00:59:59.3 -0.99% 01:00:35.0 Emma Lavelle-Wood 34
18 01:07:52.9 -1.60% 01:08:58.0 Alyson Glover 33
19 00:51:02.0 -1.73% 00:51:55.0 Paul Miller 32
20 01:15:55.5 -2.45% 01:17:47.0 Karen Longfellow 31
21 01:23:30.9 -2.96% 01:25:59.0 Laura Davies 30
22 01:22:54.5 -3.69% 01:25:58.0 Samantha Broome 29
23 00:56:48.1 -4.31% 00:59:15.0 Andrew Kirby 28
24 01:19:06.8 -6.13% 01:23:58.0 Claire Bromley 27
25 00:51:38.4 -7.76% 00:55:39.0 Stephen Webb 26
26 01:12:53.4 -10.62% 01:20:38.0 Graham Fisher 25

 

Club Championship 2014
PECO Northcliffe Park
Race 4
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 00:44:09.0 9.29% 00:40:03.0 Niamh Jackson 50
2 00:53:06.4 9.05% 00:48:18.0 Hannah Lee 49
3 00:52:08.1 7.26% 00:48:21.0 Peter Hey 48
4 00:43:10.8 6.63% 00:40:19.0 Gary Carlisle 47
5 00:41:07.8 4.85% 00:39:08.0 Andrew Kirby 46
6 00:46:18.5 4.34% 00:44:18.0 Jon Potts 45
7 00:57:38.3 4.26% 00:55:11.0 Carol Moran 44
8 00:42:44.9 4.01% 00:41:02.0 Mark Skinner 43
9 00:48:02.1 2.99% 00:46:36.0 Paul Glover 42
10 00:37:21.2 2.91% 00:36:16.0 Paul Miller 41
11 00:51:29.3 2.79% 00:50:03.0 Burjor Langdana 40
12 00:51:48.7 2.18% 00:50:41.0 Collette Spencer 39
13 00:49:00.4 1.88% 00:48:05.0 Rose George 38
14 00:42:38.4 1.74% 00:41:54.0 Martin Savage 37
15 00:42:19.0 0.91% 00:41:56.0 Kevin Blackhurst 36
16 00:44:02.6 0.85% 00:43:40.0 Laura Hogg 35
17 00:45:39.7 0.79% 00:45:18.0 Richard Thomas 34
18 00:52:21.1 0.70% 00:51:59.0 Russell Bromley 33
19 00:38:19.4 0.67% 00:38:04.0 Christopher Glover 32
20 00:56:01.2 0.57% 00:55:42.0 Rhona Cameron 31
21 00:58:36.6 0.36% 00:58:24.0 Baldish Sandhu 30
22 00:46:57.4 0.26% 00:46:50.0 Sharon Beattie 29
23 01:17:10.1 -0.32% 01:17:25.0 Emma Hustwit 28
24 00:41:01.3 -0.52% 00:41:14.0 Nick Clayton 27
25 00:54:56.4 -1.32% 00:55:40.0 Karen Longfellow 26
26 00:51:16.3 -1.32% 00:51:57.0 Lucy Churm 25
27 01:08:32.2 -1.41% 01:09:30.0 Malcolm Taylor 24
28 00:42:44.9 -1.72% 00:43:29.0 Hikari Yamaguchi 23
29 00:37:08.2 -2.01% 00:37:53.0 Adam Moger 22
30 00:44:47.9 -2.35% 00:45:51.0 Emma Lavelle-Wood 21
31 00:40:54.8 -2.74% 00:42:02.0 Jason Buckley 20
32 00:52:14.6 -3.46% 00:54:03.0 Rebecca Dwyer 19
33 00:39:04.8 -4.91% 00:41:00.0 Liam Mealey 18
34 00:48:53.9 -6.10% 00:51:53.0 Alyson Glover 17
35 00:59:41.3 -6.75% 01:03:43.0 Laura Davies 16
36 00:58:10.7 -10.04% 01:04:01.0 Jill Buckley 15
37 00:48:34.5 -10.07% 00:53:28.0 Helen Goldthorpe 14

 

Club Championship 2014
PECO XC West Park
Race 3
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 01:01:08.7 8.58% 00:55:54.0 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 50
2 00:52:27.1 8.39% 00:48:03.0 Randolph Haggerty 49
3 00:41:26.4 7.90% 00:38:10.0 Ben Coldwell 48
4 00:46:39.3 7.76% 00:43:02.0 Jamie Crooks 47
5 00:58:42.6 7.31% 00:54:25.0 Hannah Lee 46
6 00:47:55.8 7.02% 00:44:34.0 Laura Hogg 45
7 00:49:05.4 6.09% 00:46:06.0 Richard Thomas 44
8 00:46:32.4 5.74% 00:43:52.0 Gary Carlisle 43
9 00:48:09.7 5.63% 00:45:27.0 Niamh Jackson 42
10 00:52:13.2 5.56% 00:49:19.0 Eleanor Gallon 41
11 00:49:47.1 4.89% 00:47:21.0 Jon Potts 40
12 00:46:46.3 3.57% 00:45:06.0 Martin Savage 39
13 00:48:16.7 2.61% 00:47:01.0 Neil Wallace 38
14 01:00:06.1 2.33% 00:58:42.0 Rhona Cameron 37
15 00:41:26.4 2.31% 00:40:29.0 Christopher Glover 36
16 00:53:08.8 2.25% 00:51:57.0 Sharon Beattie 35
17 00:56:09.6 2.21% 00:54:55.0 Peter Hey 34
18 00:47:28.0 2.07% 00:46:29.0 Kieran O’Brien 33
19 00:53:01.8 2.01% 00:51:58.0 Rose George 32
20 00:40:23.8 1.77% 00:39:41.0 Paul Miller 31
21 00:56:16.6 1.47% 00:55:27.0 Russell Bromley 30
22 00:55:27.9 1.32% 00:54:44.0 Burjor Langdana 29
23 00:59:31.3 0.99% 00:58:56.0 Karen Longfellow 28
24 00:57:47.0 0.46% 00:57:31.0 Rachael Kearns 27
25 00:57:47.0 0.35% 00:57:35.0 Lucy Churm 26
26 00:54:18.3 0.26% 00:54:10.0 Vikki Daniel 25
27 00:46:46.3 0.19% 00:46:41.0 Nick Clayton 24
28 00:46:39.3 -0.02% 00:46:40.0 John Hutchinson 23
29 00:36:20.4 -0.12% 00:36:23.0 Alan Brydon 22
30 01:00:20.0 -0.25% 01:00:29.0 Carol Moran 21
31 00:41:26.4 -1.03% 00:41:52.0 Liam Mealey 20
32 00:46:25.4 -1.17% 00:46:58.0 Hikari Yamaguchi 19
33 00:55:34.9 -1.56% 00:56:27.0 Collette Spencer 18
34 00:53:01.8 -1.58% 00:53:52.0 Alyson Glover 17
35 00:40:02.9 -2.00% 00:40:51.0 Stephen Webb 16
36 00:38:32.5 -2.70% 00:39:35.0 Richard Joyce 15
37 00:44:13.3 -2.74% 00:45:26.0 Andrew Kirby 14
38 00:40:30.7 -2.89% 00:41:41.0 Adam Moger 13
39 00:56:58.3 -3.53% 00:58:59.0 Matt Hooban 12
40 01:11:06.8 -4.08% 01:14:01.0 Malcolm Taylor 11
41 01:04:23.4 -4.31% 01:07:10.0 Laura Davies 10
42 01:02:04.3 -4.69% 01:04:59.0 Jill Buckley 9
43 00:35:17.8 -5.02% 00:37:04.0 Andrew Cross 8
44 00:44:27.2 -6.89% 00:47:31.0 Mark Skinner 7
45 01:02:32.1 -7.19% 01:07:02.0 Baldish Sandhu 6
46 00:55:48.8 -7.74% 01:00:08.0 Rebecca Dwyer 5
47 00:50:28.8 -8.29% 00:54:40.0 James Nundy 4
48 00:52:06.2 -8.89% 00:56:44.0 Helen Goldthorpe 3
49 00:56:58.3 -13.86% 01:04:52.0 Graham Fisher 2

 

Club Championship 2014
Liversedge Half Marathon
Race 2
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 02:12:03.7 9.21% 01:59:54.0 Mark McKone 50
2 01:50:11.2 7.02% 01:42:27.0 Laura Hogg 49
3 02:18:40.9 6.21% 02:10:04.0 Kimberley Ridout 48
4 01:46:26.7 5.77% 01:40:18.0 Jamie Crooks 47
5 02:09:45.6 5.75% 02:02:18.0 Peter Hey 46
6 01:42:59.5 3.21% 01:39:41.0 Adam Rhodes 45
7 02:08:02.0 3.06% 02:04:07.0 Burjor Langdana 44
8 01:45:52.2 2.71% 01:43:00.0 Hikari Yamaguchi 43
9 01:53:55.7 2.47% 01:51:07.0 Jon Potts 42
10 02:24:26.3 1.33% 02:22:31.0 Jill Buckley 41
11 01:39:49.5 0.91% 01:38:55.0 Colin Chapman 40
12 01:25:26.0 0.06% 01:25:23.0 Richard Joyce 39
13 02:27:36.3 -0.28% 02:28:01.0 Isacc Dell 38
14 01:33:12.3 -1.17% 01:34:18.0 Christopher Glover 37
15 02:05:09.3 -1.39% 02:06:54.0 Vikki Daniel 36
16 02:01:59.3 -1.57% 02:03:54.0 Alyson Glover 35
17 01:30:36.9 -2.26% 01:32:40.0 Paul Miller 34
18 01:31:11.4 -2.35% 01:33:20.0 Adam Moger 33
19 02:11:46.5 -8.15% 02:22:31.0 Gemma Rathbone 32

 

Club Championship 2014
PECO XC Middleton
Race 1
Points Table
Position H’cap Time Diff Time Name Points
1 00:35:34.1 9.14% 00:32:19.0 Ben Coldwell 50
2 00:40:07.8 8.96% 00:36:32.0 Timothe Dazin 49
3 00:41:10.5 6.62% 00:38:27.0 Jon Potts 48
4 00:48:29.6 6.48% 00:45:21.0 Matt Hooban 47
5 00:33:22.9 5.84% 00:31:26.0 Emma Ballantyne 46
6 00:46:24.2 5.82% 00:43:42.0 Peter Hey 45
7 00:40:19.2 5.55% 00:38:05.0 Niamh Jackson 44
8 00:43:38.8 5.30% 00:41:20.0 Rose George 43
9 00:40:24.9 5.03% 00:38:23.0 Richard Thomas 42
10 00:49:32.3 4.99% 00:47:04.0 Carol Moran 41
11 00:37:28.1 3.96% 00:35:59.0 Adam Rhodes 40
12 00:38:36.6 3.95% 00:37:05.0 Martin Savage 39
13 00:40:53.4 3.52% 00:39:27.0 Marian Muir 38
14 00:45:32.8 3.14% 00:44:07.0 Burjor Langdana 37
15 00:51:20.7 3.07% 00:49:46.0 Baldish Sandhu 36
16 00:33:28.6 2.62% 00:32:36.0 Adam Moger 35
17 00:39:39.3 2.62% 00:38:37.0 Neil Wallace 34
18 00:34:02.8 2.44% 00:33:13.0 Christopher Glover 33
19 00:48:06.8 2.07% 00:47:07.0 James Meta 32
20 00:31:51.7 1.76% 00:31:18.0 Richard Joyce 31
21 00:50:00.8 1.63% 00:49:12.0 Rachael Kearns 30
22 00:30:14.7 1.42% 00:29:49.0 Alan Brydon 29
23 00:38:08.0 1.36% 00:37:37.0 Hikari Yamaguchi 28
24 00:28:43.5 1.31% 00:28:21.0 Peter Branney 27
25 00:41:50.4 1.29% 00:41:18.0 Paul Glover 26
26 00:36:42.5 0.75% 00:36:26.0 Paul Stairmand 25
27 00:49:32.3 0.68% 00:49:12.0 Sally Russell 24
28 00:49:20.9 0.44% 00:49:08.0 Rhona Cameron 23
29 00:44:18.7 0.29% 00:44:11.0 Kate Speirs 22
30 00:32:54.4 0.27% 00:32:49.0 Paul Miller 21
31 00:47:09.8 0.24% 00:47:03.0 Becky Dwyer 20
32 00:50:00.8 0.19% 00:49:55.0 Russell Bromley 19
33 00:38:36.6 0.15% 00:38:33.0 Laura Hogg 18
34 00:35:17.0 0.09% 00:35:15.0 Shamiso Sisimayi 17
35 00:38:25.2 0.05% 00:38:24.0 John Hutchinson 16
36 00:49:03.8 -0.07% 00:49:06.0 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 15
37 00:38:36.6 -0.80% 00:38:55.0 John Durkan 14
38 00:48:35.3 -1.02% 00:49:05.0 Karen Longfellow 13
39 00:41:27.6 -1.14% 00:41:56.0 Sharon Beattie 12
40 00:54:11.8 -1.39% 00:54:57.0 Samantha Broome 11
41 00:33:22.9 -1.60% 00:33:55.0 Stephen Webb 10
42 00:37:11.0 -1.70% 00:37:49.0 Sean Cook 9
43 00:29:46.2 -2.79% 00:30:36.0 Scott Anderson 8
44 00:29:57.6 -2.86% 00:30:49.0 Andrew Cross 7
45 00:44:30.1 -3.59% 00:46:06.0 Vikki Daniel 6
46 00:46:24.2 -3.91% 00:48:13.0 Patrick Nesden 5
47 00:43:33.1 -4.32% 00:45:26.0 Alyson Glover 4
48 00:51:09.3 -5.20% 00:53:49.0 Jill Buckley 3
49 00:53:03.3 -5.64% 00:56:03.0 Laura Davies 2
49 00:36:25.4 -5.79% 00:38:32.0 Andrew Kirby 2
49 00:33:34.3 -6.14% 00:35:38.0 Jennifer Berg 2
49 00:41:27.6 -6.21% 00:44:02.0 James Nundy 2
49 01:02:22.2 -6.30% 01:06:18.0 Emma Hustwit 2
49 00:44:24.4 -6.67% 00:47:22.0 Catherine Barrett 2