Race Results

Club Championship 2016
Peco Race 1 – Temple Newsam
Race 18
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Martin Savage 00:43:37 12.98% 00:37:57 50
2 Simon Hands 00:42:54 12.87% 00:37:23 49
3 Matt Kasparek 00:43:42 12.24% 00:38:21 48
4 Ewan Malone 00:50:55 11.11% 00:45:16 47
5 Isobel Webster 00:42:01 9.06% 00:38:13 46
6 Helen Burgess 00:41:30 8.18% 00:38:06 45
7 Jacqueline Elmer 00:51:17 6.88% 00:47:45 44
8 Randolph Haggerty 00:38:19 5.84% 00:36:05 43
9 Ben Clark 00:36:49 5.72% 00:34:43 42
10 Kevin Longmate 00:33:13 5.65% 00:31:20 41
11 Sean O’Halloran 00:45:59 5.52% 00:43:27 40
12 Stephen Burrell 00:36:44 4.99% 00:34:54 39
13 Hal Roberts 00:32:36 4.37% 00:31:10 38
14 Lee Hardy 00:36:44 3.86% 00:35:19 37
15 Alice Murray-Gourlay 00:32:57 2.77% 00:32:02 36
16 Rowan Temple 00:32:20 2.61% 00:31:29 35
17 Tom Keeber 00:35:56 2.57% 00:35:01 34
18 Ben Coldwell 00:30:55 2.16% 00:30:15 33
19 James Manthorp 00:41:03 2.04% 00:40:13 32
20 Dominika Malinowska 00:46:42 1.42% 00:46:02 31
21 Jim Mawer 00:40:16 1.18% 00:39:47 30
22 Martin Frazer 00:36:44 1.18% 00:36:18 29
23 Rose George 00:41:03 0.50% 00:40:51 28
24 Mike Roberts 00:33:13 -0.17% 00:33:16 27
25 Hannah Lee 00:48:33 -0.35% 00:48:43 26
26 Lucy Churm 00:42:33 -0.51% 00:42:46 25
27 Jill Camm 00:40:16 -0.60% 00:40:30 24
28 John Hutchinson 00:37:42 -1.18% 00:38:09 23
29 Baldish Sandhu 00:49:47 -1.38% 00:50:28 22
30 Richard Thomas 00:37:26 -1.67% 00:38:04 21
31 Collette Spencer 00:43:05 -2.44% 00:44:08 20
32 Niamh Jackson 00:31:27 -2.56% 00:32:15 19
33 Vicki Hipkiss 00:44:03 -2.57% 00:45:11 18
34 Adam Nodwell 00:32:20 -2.96% 00:33:17 17
35 Adam Rhodes 00:34:16 -3.16% 00:35:21 16
36 Peter Hey 00:48:27 -3.63% 00:50:13 15
37 Kieran O’Brien 00:35:41 -3.66% 00:36:59 14
38 Alyson Glover 00:40:31 -3.68% 00:42:01 13
39 Elizabeth Walker 00:45:38 -3.90% 00:47:25 12
40 Shamiso Sisimayi 00:32:57 -5.13% 00:34:38 11
41 Adam Moger 00:31:43 -5.43% 00:33:26 10
42 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:34:21 -5.47% 00:36:14 9
43 Gary Carlisle 00:37:16 -5.51% 00:39:19 8
44 Karen Longfellow 00:46:52 -5.61% 00:49:30 7
45 Emma Ballantyne 00:29:41 -5.67% 00:31:22 6
46 Daniella McGuigan 00:39:23 -5.73% 00:41:38 5
47 Christopher Glover 00:32:30 -6.04% 00:34:28 4
48 Neil Marshall 00:36:07 -7.29% 00:38:45 3
49 Louise O’Brien 00:36:44 -7.30% 00:39:25 2
49 James Finnigan 00:37:37 -7.67% 00:40:30 2
49 Catherine Barrett 00:40:21 -8.02% 00:43:35 2
49 Chris Hudson 00:35:35 -8.56% 00:38:38 2
49 Samantha Broome 00:48:38 -10.42% 00:53:42 2
49 Helen Drew 00:32:20 -11.46% 00:36:02 2
49 Yekanth Venkiteela 00:38:25 -15.60% 00:44:24 2
49 Malcolm Taylor 00:39:07 -19.86% 00:46:53 2

 

Club Championship 2016
Guy Fawkes 10
Race 17
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 David Wood 02:00:17 9.36% 01:49:01 50
2 Peter Britton 01:32:02 6.36% 01:26:11 49
3 Jemma Roe 01:45:57 5.50% 01:40:07 48
4 Jacqueline Elmer 01:59:12 5.44% 01:52:43 47
5 Ben Coldwell 01:09:48 5.10% 01:06:14 46
6 Hannah Newman 01:43:10 4.28% 01:38:45 45
7 Karen Longfellow 01:48:31 2.01% 01:46:20 44
8 Vicki Hipkiss 01:41:40 1.52% 01:40:07 43
9 Elizabeth Walker 01:45:31 0.38% 01:45:07 42
10 Simon Smith 01:18:59 0.26% 01:18:47 41
11 Gary Carlisle 01:25:12 0.25% 01:24:59 40
12 Paul Glover 01:29:03 -0.70% 01:29:40 39
13 Paul Grist 01:19:38 -0.78% 01:20:15 38
14 Adam Nodwell 01:13:13 -1.12% 01:14:02 37
15 Christopher Glover 01:13:39 -1.93% 01:15:04 36
16 Niamh Jackson 01:11:05 -2.80% 01:13:04 35
17 Alyson Glover 01:33:07 -3.62% 01:36:29 34
18 Catherine Barrett 01:32:41 -8.02% 01:40:07 33
19 Chris Hudson 01:21:08 -9.27% 01:28:39 32

 

Club Championship 2016
Vale of York Half Marathon
Race 16
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Yekanth Venkiteela 01:57:57 9.28% 01:47:00 50
2 Jacqueline Elmer 02:28:03 8.18% 02:15:57 49
3 Alexandra Potts 02:25:19 6.11% 02:16:26 48
4 Elizabeth Walker 02:11:54 4.48% 02:06:00 47
5 Patrick Nesden 02:13:33 3.45% 02:08:56 46
6 Ben Coldwell 01:25:05 0.07% 01:25:02 45
7 Paul Grist 01:38:47 -0.22% 01:39:00 44
8 Simon Smith 01:37:57 -0.35% 01:38:18 43
9 Ceata Rycroft 02:11:38 -0.45% 02:12:13 42
10 Niamh Jackson 01:27:50 -2.11% 01:29:41 41
11 Neil Marshall 01:42:20 -6.95% 01:49:27 40
12 Graham Fisher 02:18:28 -18.59% 02:44:13 39

 

Club Championship 2016
Round Hill Fell Race
Race 15
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Gary Carlisle 01:28:01 7.66% 01:21:16 50
2 John Hutchinson 01:24:55 4.78% 01:20:52 49
3 Adam Moger 01:08:52 1.81% 01:07:37 48
4 Adam Nodwell 01:11:45 1.60% 01:10:36 47
5 Jack Hipkiss 01:05:34 1.33% 01:04:42 46
6 Vicki Hipkiss 01:46:45 1.04% 01:45:38 45
7 Paul Glover 01:32:08 0.85% 01:31:21 44
8 Peter Hey 01:46:08 -1.61% 01:47:50 43
9 Ben Coldwell 01:07:38 -1.76% 01:08:49 42
10 Kelvin Horner 01:15:52 -1.96% 01:17:21 41
11 Kieran O’Brien 01:20:11 -3.72% 01:23:10 40
12 Rose George 01:28:13 -5.19% 01:32:48 39
13 Niamh Jackson 01:11:57 -9.63% 01:18:53 38

 

Club Championship 2016
Eccup 10
Race 14
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Yekanth Venkiteela 01:29:32 9.72% 01:20:50 50
2 Elizabeth Walker 01:44:07 8.24% 01:35:32 49
3 John Hutchinson 01:22:15 8.19% 01:15:31 48
4 Karen Longfellow 01:45:56 7.16% 01:38:21 47
5 Chris Hudson 01:23:40 6.35% 01:18:21 46
6 Ceata Rycroft 01:39:40 5.25% 01:34:26 45
7 Ben Clark 01:26:54 5.20% 01:22:23 44
8 Shevonne McLarnon 01:34:48 4.13% 01:30:53 43
9 Alyson Glover 01:30:45 3.42% 01:27:39 42
10 Vicki Hipkiss 01:43:43 2.26% 01:41:22 41
11 Jill Hudson 01:55:51 0.90% 01:54:49 40
12 Jacqueline Elmer 01:51:49 0.56% 01:51:11 39
13 Hannah Newman 01:37:38 0.14% 01:37:30 38
14 Simon Boardman 01:20:26 -0.15% 01:20:33 37
15 Karen Boardman 01:37:38 -0.17% 01:37:48 36
16 Rose George 01:25:29 -1.90% 01:27:07 35
17 Emma Lavelle-Wood 01:15:22 -2.46% 01:17:13 34
18 Adam Nodwell 01:09:18 -4.39% 01:12:20 33
19 Christopher Glover 01:09:42 -4.52% 01:12:51 32
20 Peter Hey 01:43:06 -5.46% 01:48:44 31
21 Colin Chapman 01:15:22 -7.94% 01:21:21 30

 

Club Championship 2016
Hyde Park Summer Mile
Race 13
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Malcolm Taylor 00:07:13 13.05% 00:06:16 50
2 James Nundy 00:06:48 5.65% 00:06:25 49
3 Yekanth Venkiteela 00:07:09 4.67% 00:06:48 48
4 Rhona Cameron 00:08:38 4.55% 00:08:14 47
5 Kieran O’Brien 00:06:17 0.09% 00:06:16 46
6 Christopher Glover 00:05:43 -2.08% 00:05:50 45
7 Tim Dixon 00:05:32 -2.51% 00:05:40 44
8 Hannah Newman 00:07:44 -3.44% 00:08:00 43
9 Alyson Glover 00:07:14 -3.83% 00:07:30 42
10 Antony Shaw 00:07:35 -7.32% 00:08:08 41

 

Club Championship 2016
Pudsey 10k
Race 12
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Paul Chapman 01:01:09 10.83% 00:54:32 50
2 Nathan Molyneaux 01:02:20 9.91% 00:56:09 49
3 Chris Hudson 00:55:57 8.88% 00:50:59 48
4 Katherine Hill 01:02:27 7.48% 00:57:47 47
5 John Hutchinson 00:55:03 7.31% 00:51:01 46
6 Jason Buckley 00:55:18 7.06% 00:51:24 45
7 Jill Hudson 01:16:38 7.05% 01:11:14 44
8 Carol Moran 01:05:19 6.49% 01:01:05 43
9 Elizabeth Walker 01:09:06 6.09% 01:04:53 42
10 Louise O’brien 00:53:13 4.42% 00:50:52 41
11 Rhona Cameron 01:13:00 3.08% 01:10:45 40
12 Alyson Glover 01:00:30 3.04% 00:58:40 39
13 Karen Boardman 01:04:56 2.74% 01:03:09 38
14 Ceata Rycroft 01:06:14 2.56% 01:04:32 37
15 Vicki Hipkiss 01:08:50 2.15% 01:07:21 36
16 Simon Boardman 00:53:52 1.99% 00:52:48 35
17 Christopher Glover 00:46:59 1.44% 00:46:18 34
18 James Finnigan 00:54:31 1.29% 00:53:49 33
19 Adam Nodwell 00:46:43 1.17% 00:46:10 32
20 Jill Buckley 01:12:36 0.44% 01:12:17 31
21 Graham Fisher 01:09:13 -0.47% 01:09:33 30
22 Karen Longfellow 01:10:16 -0.67% 01:10:44 29
23 Patrick Nesden 01:05:43 -3.28% 01:07:52 28
24 Peter Hey 01:08:27 -3.96% 01:11:09 27
25 Ian Brown 01:16:54 -8.78% 01:23:39 26
26 Samantha Broome 01:09:45 -10.62% 01:17:09 25
Club Championship 2016
Otley 10
Race 11
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Yekanth Venkiteela 01:38:53 9.24% 01:29:45 50
2 Paul Glover 01:34:24 7.73% 01:27:06 49
3 Shevonne McLarnon 01:40:10 6.09% 01:34:04 48
4 Mark McKone 01:34:49 6.02% 01:29:07 47
5 Chris Hunt 01:34:36 1.42% 01:33:16 46
6 Patrick Nesden 01:44:27 1.34% 01:43:03 45
7 Rose George 01:30:20 0.05% 01:30:17 44
8 Paul Miller 01:08:56 -0.33% 01:09:10 43
9 Adam Rhodes 01:16:38 -0.67% 01:17:09 42
10 James Nundy 01:29:41 -1.41% 01:30:57 41
11 James Finnigan 01:26:03 -2.96% 01:28:36 40

 

Club Championship 2016
Ilkley Trail Race
Race 10
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Marion Muir 01:08:00 8.88% 01:01:58 50
2 Chris Hudson 01:02:10 5.37% 00:58:50 49
3 Rebecca Dwyer 01:06:33 5.13% 01:03:08 48
4 Paul Cornock 00:48:54 2.18% 00:47:50 47
5 Adam Nodwell 00:51:49 1.51% 00:51:02 46
6 Richard Thomas 01:01:35 0.98% 01:00:59 45
7 Jacqueline Elmer 01:22:27 0.16% 01:22:19 44
8 Laura Davies 01:14:52 -1.61% 01:16:04 43
9 Niamh Jackson 00:51:58 -2.86% 00:53:27 42
10 James Nundy 01:03:03 -5.00% 01:06:12 41
11 Patrick Nesden 01:13:07 -5.63% 01:17:14 40

 

Club Championship 2016
Leeds Half Marathon
Race 9
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Kevin Longmate 01:47:08 8.51% 01:38:01 50
2 Yekanth Venkiteela 02:15:16 8.49% 02:03:47 49
3 Katherine Hill 02:07:07 7.41% 01:57:42 48
4 Shevonne McLarnon 02:08:31 4.48% 02:02:46 47
5 Isaac Dell 02:26:48 4.47% 02:20:15 46
6 Chris Hudson 01:53:03 4.26% 01:48:14 45
7 Mark McKone 02:01:29 3.95% 01:56:41 44
8 Fiona Venner 02:24:17 3.78% 02:18:49 43
9 Niamh Jackson 01:33:21 3.47% 01:30:07 42
10 Louise O’Brien 01:47:08 3.40% 01:43:30 41
11 Alistair O’Donnell 01:47:08 3.37% 01:43:32 40
12 Sandra Warren 02:06:33 3.02% 02:02:44 39
13 Justin Heath 02:01:12 2.30% 01:58:25 38
14 Tim Dixon 01:30:16 2.04% 01:28:25 37
15 Chris Hunt 02:01:12 1.93% 01:58:52 36
16 Joe Steele 01:37:18 1.89% 01:35:27 35
17 Shanice Swales 02:12:28 0.90% 02:11:16 34
18 Matthew Stephenson 02:23:43 0.26% 02:23:20 33
19 Baldish Sandhu 02:33:00 0.07% 02:32:53 32
20 Paul Chapman 02:04:18 -1.31% 02:05:56 31
21 Rebecca Dwyer 02:01:29 -1.52% 02:03:20 30
22 Richard Joyce 01:26:19 -1.66% 01:27:45 29
23 Adam Nodwell 01:33:04 -2.38% 01:35:17 28
24 Sean McEvoy 02:18:05 -2.65% 02:21:45 27
25 Alice Chandler 01:52:46 -2.71% 01:55:49 26
26 Joanne McGarey 02:17:31 -2.84% 02:21:26 25
27 Patrick Nesden 02:14:09 -2.91% 02:18:03 24
28 Neil Marshall 01:47:59 -3.46% 01:51:43 23
29 Nick Sugden 01:34:46 -3.56% 01:38:08 22
30 Shamiso Sisimayi 01:32:31 -5.07% 01:37:12 21
31 Hannah Newman 02:12:28 -6.37% 02:20:54 20
32 Emma Lavelle-Wood 01:41:31 -6.49% 01:48:06 19
33 Vicki Hipkiss 02:20:54 -6.73% 02:30:23 18
34 Peter Hey 02:20:03 -7.80% 02:30:59 17
35 Simon Smith 01:38:59 -7.82% 01:46:43 16

 

Club Championship 2016
John Carr 5k
Race 8
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Yekanth Venkiteela 00:27:02 9.83% 00:24:23 50
2 Jill Hudson 00:31:09 7.24% 00:28:54 49
3 Malcolm Taylor 00:24:44 5.16% 00:23:27 48
4 James Nundy 00:23:17 4.45% 00:22:15 47
5 Paul Grist 00:20:52 4.41% 00:19:57 46
6 Elizabeth Walker 00:28:10 4.40% 00:26:56 45
7 Chris Hudson 00:22:59 3.75% 00:22:07 44
8 Frederick Maier 00:17:47 3.47% 00:17:10 43
9 Richard Thomas 00:22:46 2.81% 00:22:08 42
10 Rebecca Dwyer 00:24:31 2.67% 00:23:52 41
11 Alyson Glover 00:24:47 2.13% 00:24:15 40
12 Neil Marshall 00:22:03 1.82% 00:21:39 39
13 Kieran O’Brien 00:21:26 1.41% 00:21:08 38
14 Tim Dixon 00:18:49 1.39% 00:18:33 37
15 Shevonne McLarnon 00:25:48 0.99% 00:25:33 36
16 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:20:52 -0.95% 00:21:04 35
17 Collette Spencer 00:26:01 -1.62% 00:26:26 34
18 Adam Nodwell 00:19:20 -1.93% 00:19:42 33
19 Christopher Glover 00:19:26 -2.51% 00:19:55 32
20 Samantha Broome 00:28:26 -3.71% 00:29:29 31
21 Graham Fisher 00:28:13 -4.29% 00:29:26 30
22 Helen Drew 00:19:20 -8.92% 00:21:03 29
Club Championship 2016
East Leeds 10k
Race 7
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Liz Walker 01:00:36 7.42% 00:56:06 50
2 Nathan Molyneaux 00:54:40 2.98% 00:53:02 49
3 Neil Marshall 00:47:01 0.50% 00:46:47 48
4 Vicki Hipkiss 00:57:17 -2.32% 00:58:37 47
5 Karen Boardman 00:56:57 -2.61% 00:58:26 46
6 James Nundy 00:49:45 -2.70% 00:51:06 45
7 Kieran O’Brien 00:45:39 -4.67% 00:47:47 44
8 Simon Smith 00:43:22 -5.34% 00:45:41 43

 

Club Championship 2016
Chairmans Chase
Race 6
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Tim Dixon 00:45:06 14.12% 00:38:44 50
2 Carol Moran 00:58:09 11.21% 00:51:38 49
3 Nathan Molyneaux 00:55:30 7.56% 00:51:18 48
4 Frederick Maier 00:38:10 7.27% 00:35:24 47
5 Paul Glover 00:53:04 6.35% 00:49:42 46
6 Shevonne McLarnon 00:56:11 5.85% 00:52:54 45
7 Louise O’Brien 00:47:25 5.69% 00:44:43 44
8 Neil Marshall 00:47:46 5.08% 00:45:20 43
9 Alyson Glover 00:53:53 3.92% 00:51:46 42
10 James Finnigan 00:48:34 3.91% 00:46:40 41
11 Chris Hunt 00:53:11 3.74% 00:51:12 40
12 Sean Scanlon 00:48:34 3.71% 00:46:46 39
13 Vicki Hipkiss 00:58:09 2.87% 00:56:29 38
14 Mark Young 00:45:06 2.56% 00:43:57 37
15 Emma Southon 00:53:11 2.04% 00:52:06 36
16 Collette Spencer 00:56:39 0.88% 00:56:09 35
17 Catherine McIlroy 00:53:11 0.63% 00:52:51 34
18 Ceata Rycroft 00:58:58 -0.18% 00:59:04 33
19 Samantha Broome 01:02:05 -1.24% 01:02:51 32
20 Christopher Glover 00:41:52 -2.06% 00:42:44 31
21 Niamh Jackson 00:41:45 -2.43% 00:42:46 30
22 Patrick Nesden 00:58:30 -5.76% 01:01:52 29
23 Andrew Cross 00:38:24 -19.99% 00:46:05 28
24 Adam Moger 00:40:01 -24.47% 00:49:49 27
Club Championship 2016
Guiseley Gallop
Race 5
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Jill Hudson 01:24:14 14.76% 01:11:48 50
2 Marion Muir 01:03:09 11.95% 00:55:36 49
3 John Hutchinson 00:54:43 4.92% 00:52:01 48
4 Adam Nodwell 00:47:20 3.72% 00:45:34 47
5 Paul Glover 00:59:51 3.62% 00:57:41 46
6 Chris Hudson 00:56:57 3.39% 00:55:01 45
7 Becky Dwyer 01:01:42 2.02% 01:00:27 44
8 Jack Hipkiss 00:43:22 0.32% 00:43:14 43
9 Paul Grist 00:51:17 0.23% 00:51:10 42
10 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:50:45 0.21% 00:50:39 41
11 Paul Miller 00:44:10 -0.31% 00:44:18 40
12 Shevonne McLarnon 01:03:48 -0.54% 01:04:09 39
13 Christopher Glover 00:46:56 -0.57% 00:47:12 38
14 Nathan Molyneaux 01:03:09 -1.62% 01:04:10 37
15 Sean O’Halloran 01:07:30 -2.11% 01:08:55 36
16 Alyson Glover 01:00:38 -2.16% 01:01:57 35
17 Karen Longfellow 01:10:16 -3.16% 01:12:29 34
18 Peter Hey 01:08:01 -5.31% 01:11:38 33
19 Vicki Hipkiss 01:05:55 -8.25% 01:11:21 32

 

Club Championship 2016
Pudsey Post Hill
Race 4
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rose George 00:32:44 6.50% 00:30:36 50
2 James Woodman 00:24:33 5.54% 00:23:11 49
3 Liz Walker 00:38:59 4.85% 00:37:05 48
4 Neil Marshall 00:31:18 0.88% 00:31:01 47
5 Adam Nodwell 00:26:59 -1.42% 00:27:22 46
6 Samantha Broome 00:39:24 -4.68% 00:41:15 45
7 Malcolm Taylor 00:34:40 -11.44% 00:38:38 44

 

Club Championship 2016
Spen 20
Race 3
Points Table – Unofficial
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rose George 03:39:59 17.08% 03:02:25 50
2 Ben Coldwell 02:27:06 11.71% 02:09:53 49
3 Catherine Barrett 03:22:16 10.84% 03:00:21 48
4 Patrick Nesden 03:48:05 3.92% 03:39:08 47
5 Paul Grist 02:52:25 3.29% 02:46:44 46
6 Sean Cook 02:49:22 -0.45% 02:50:08 45
7 Adam Rhodes 02:42:48 -0.55% 02:43:41 44
8 Adam Moger 02:28:07 -3.74% 02:33:39 43

 

Club Championship 2016
Harewood Half Marathon
Race 2
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Ben Coldwell 01:30:54 6.27% 01:25:12 50
2 Catherine Barrett 02:00:50 4.94% 01:54:52 49
3 Elizabeth Walker 02:23:17 4.54% 02:16:47 48
4 Alyson Glover 02:04:17 0.14% 02:04:07 47
5 Sandra Warren 02:07:10 -1.41% 02:08:58 46
6 Paul Grist 01:43:51 -2.74% 01:46:42 45
7 Neil Marshall 01:52:29 -3.25% 01:56:09 44
8 Christopher Glover 01:34:21 -5.01% 01:39:05 43
9 Samantha Broome 02:25:01 -6.24% 02:34:04 42
10 Adam Rhodes 01:38:23 -9.40% 01:47:38 41

 

Club Championship 2016
PECO XC Golden Acre Park
Race 1
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Jill Camm 00:41:58 14.78% 00:35:46 50
2 Kevin Longmate 00:37:06 11.74% 00:32:45 49
3 Alice Murray-Gourlay 00:34:27 9.68% 00:31:07 48
4 Rose George 00:43:13 8.35% 00:39:36 47
5 Marion Muir 00:42:46 8.34% 00:39:12 46
6 James Woodman 00:30:50 8.25% 00:28:17 45
7 Martin Savage 00:41:00 7.19% 00:38:03 44
8 Ben Coldwell 00:32:09 6.80% 00:29:58 43
9 Phil Hewitt 00:30:55 6.35% 00:28:57 42
10 Sheila King 00:41:58 5.61% 00:39:37 41
11 James Manthorp 00:41:32 5.37% 00:39:18 40
12 Paul Chapman 00:41:26 5.16% 00:39:18 39
13 Becky Dwyer 00:42:14 5.06% 00:40:06 38
14 Catherine Barrett 00:40:12 4.44% 00:38:25 37
15 Dominika Malinowska 00:45:36 4.27% 00:43:39 36
16 Rhona Cameron 00:49:35 4.09% 00:47:33 35
17 Jill Hudson 00:57:27 3.95% 00:55:11 34
18 Alan Brydon 00:30:39 3.48% 00:29:35 33
19 Sean O’Halloran 00:46:45 2.70% 00:45:29 32
20 Tim Dixon 00:33:45 2.21% 00:33:00 31
21 Helen Burgess 00:39:19 2.21% 00:38:27 30
22 Niamh Jackson 00:32:46 1.95% 00:32:08 29
23 Mike Roberts 00:33:34 1.59% 00:33:02 28
24 Chris Hudson 00:39:03 1.46% 00:38:29 27
25 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 00:45:31 -0.90% 00:45:55 26
26 Adam Nodwell 00:32:41 -0.97% 00:33:00 25
27 Lucy Churm 00:39:51 -1.13% 00:40:18 24
28 Hikari Yamaguchi 00:36:56 -1.23% 00:37:23 23
29 Hal Roberts 00:30:44 -1.29% 00:31:08 22
30 Emma Brigginshaw 00:37:06 -1.74% 00:37:45 21
31 Samantha Broome 00:48:15 -2.24% 00:49:20 20
32 Carol Moran 00:44:00 -2.56% 00:45:08 19
33 Laura Davies 00:46:45 -2.61% 00:47:58 18
34 Baldish Sandhu 00:51:10 -2.76% 00:52:35 17
35 Emma Ballantyne 00:31:27 -2.88% 00:32:21 16
36 Louise O’Brien 00:37:06 -3.04% 00:38:14 15
37 Lisa Gibson 00:39:46 -3.29% 00:41:04 14
38 Simon Smith 00:34:59 -3.86% 00:36:20 13
39 Adam Moger 00:31:00 -4.02% 00:32:15 12
40 John Hutchinson 00:37:17 -4.07% 00:38:48 11
41 Kieran O’Brien 00:36:13 -4.59% 00:37:53 10
42 Vicki Hipkiss 00:45:25 -4.61% 00:47:31 9
43 Shamiso Sisimayi 00:32:14 -4.83% 00:33:48 8
44 Hannah Newman 00:45:04 -4.84% 00:47:15 7
45 James Nundy 00:39:40 -5.03% 00:41:40 6
46 Diane Thomas 00:51:00 -5.24% 00:53:40 5
47 Gemma Rathbone 00:52:14 -5.81% 00:55:16 4
48 Adam Rhodes 00:33:13 -6.23% 00:35:17 3
49 Helen Drew 00:32:41 -6.42% 00:34:47 2
49 Antony Shaw 00:39:08 -8.75% 00:42:34 2
49 Sean Cook 00:34:48 -9.27% 00:38:02 2
49 Patrick Nesden 00:44:59 -10.65% 00:49:46 2
49 Ceata Rycroft 00:45:57 -10.84% 00:50:56 2
49 Jill Buckley 00:49:13 -10.96% 00:54:37 2
49 Peter Hey 00:46:08 -11.28% 00:51:20 2
49 Shevonne McLarnon 00:43:28 -11.98% 00:48:41 2
49 Malcolm Taylor 00:42:51 -12.78% 00:48:20 2
49 Nathan Molyneaux 00:43:18 -14.13% 00:49:25 2