Race Results

Club Trail Championship 2017
Withins Skyline
Race 8
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Adam Nodwell 01:07:20 6.75% 01:02:47 10
2 Emma Lavelle-Wood 01:05:16 4.27% 01:02:29 9
3 Chris Hudson 01:06:39 2.17% 01:05:12 8
4 Louise O’Brien 01:08:01 -5.91% 01:12:02 7
Club Trail Championship 2017
Bingley Show
Race 7
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Adam Nodwell 00:59:36 5.46% 00:56:21 10
2 Chris Glover 00:57:27 4.97% 00:54:36 9
3 Chris Hudson 01:00:41 2.35% 00:59:15 8
4 Collette Spencer 01:09:25 1.42% 01:08:26 7
5 Louise O’Brien 01:01:45 -1.67% 01:02:47 6
6 Kieran O’Brien 01:00:13 -1.77% 01:01:17 5
7 Alyson Glover 01:10:57 -5.73% 01:15:01 4
8 Simon Smith 01:03:17 -10.85% 01:10:09 3
Club Trail Championship 2017
Beamsley Beacon
Race 6
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Randolph Haggerty 00:48:26 3.03% 00:46:58 10
2 Rowan Temple 00:43:10 0.20% 00:43:05 9
3 Lee Hardy 00:42:32 0.10% 00:42:29 8
4 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:49:28 -3.65% 00:51:16 7
Club Trail Championship 2017
Hardmoors Wainstones Half Marathon
Race 5
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Tim Dixon 02:14:23 7.14% 02:04:47 10
2 Emma Lavelle-Wood 02:26:19 0.87% 02:25:02 9
3 Hal Roberts 02:03:42 -6.30% 02:11:29 8
Club Trail Championship 2017
Jack Bloor Fell Race
Race 4
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Tim Dixon 00:50:48 6.00% 00:47:45 10
2 Sean O’Halloran 01:06:52 1.66% 01:05:45 9
3 Randolph Haggerty 00:52:42 0.23% 00:52:35 8
4 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:55:01 -2.24% 00:56:15 7
5 Adam Moger 00:48:45 -3.44% 00:50:26 6
6 Mike Roberts 00:51:04 -6.46% 00:54:22 5
7 Rowan Temple 00:49:43 -12.29% 00:55:49 4
Club Trail Championship 2017
PECO XC Roundhay
Race 3
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Jill Camm 00:44:01 13.41% 00:38:07 10
2 Stephen Groves 00:45:10 12.85% 00:39:22 9
3 Paul Grist 00:40:45 12.30% 00:35:44 8
4 Eleanor Gallon 00:48:56 11.03% 00:43:32 7
5 Lee Hardy 00:36:25 10.97% 00:32:25 6
6 Stephen Burrell 00:37:22 9.21% 00:33:56 5
7 Simon Boardman 00:41:19 8.64% 00:37:45 4
8 Jim Mawer 00:40:56 7.54% 00:37:51 3
9 David Hodkin 00:33:31 7.18% 00:31:07 2
10 Simon Hands 00:40:45 6.65% 00:38:02 1
10 Matt Kasparek 00:41:48 6.31% 00:39:10 1
10 Kevin Longmate 00:36:07 6.29% 00:33:51 1
10 Alice Murray-Gourlay 00:35:21 5.66% 00:33:21 1
10 Sheila King 00:44:41 4.46% 00:42:42 1
10 Randolph Haggerty 00:37:17 4.14% 00:35:44 1
10 Chris Hudson 00:39:35 3.89% 00:38:03 1
10 Carol Moran 00:48:56 3.70% 00:47:07 1
10 John Hutchinson 00:41:48 2.88% 00:40:36 1
10 Rachael Kearns 00:44:59 2.59% 00:43:49 1
10 Peter Britton 00:42:52 2.36% 00:41:51 1
10 Niamh Jackson 00:34:46 2.08% 00:34:03 1
10 Sean O’Halloran 00:47:17 2.02% 00:46:20 1
10 Marion Muir 00:43:09 1.20% 00:42:38 1
10 Paul Miller 00:34:41 0.99% 00:34:20 1
10 Paul Glover 00:44:01 0.61% 00:43:45 1
10 Chris Glover 00:36:13 0.42% 00:36:04 1
10 Adam Nodwell 00:37:51 0.41% 00:37:42 1
10 Andrew Carter 00:33:14 0.10% 00:33:12 1
10 Liz Walker 00:50:34 -0.24% 00:50:41 1
10 Laura Davies 00:50:45 -0.25% 00:50:53 1
10 Peter Hey 00:52:35 -0.41% 00:52:48 1
10 Neil Marshall 00:39:30 -0.48% 00:39:41 1
10 Jemma Roe 00:48:33 -0.70% 00:48:53 1
10 Adam Moger 00:34:29 -0.81% 00:34:46 1
10 Jill Hudson 00:54:02 -0.87% 00:54:30 1
10 Alyson Glover 00:44:47 -0.88% 00:45:11 1
10 Catherine Barrett 00:45:39 -1.20% 00:46:12 1
10 Hannah Newman 00:46:02 -1.80% 00:46:52 1
10 Fred Maier 00:32:16 -1.95% 00:32:54 1
10 Ben Coldwell 00:31:59 -2.09% 00:32:39 1
10 Louise O’Brien 00:39:58 -2.11% 00:40:49 1
10 Simon Smith 00:39:06 -2.24% 00:39:59 1
10 Shevonne McLarnon 00:47:17 -2.42% 00:48:26 1
10 Vicki Hipkiss 00:47:17 -4.18% 00:49:16 1
10 Malcolm Taylor 00:43:49 -6.10% 00:46:30 1
10 Kieran O’Brien 00:38:20 -9.21% 00:41:52 1
10 Diane Thomas 00:53:04 -9.58% 00:58:09 1
10 Samantha Broome 00:54:48 -11.71% 01:01:13 1
10 Hannah Lee 00:52:41 -16.20% 01:01:13 1
Club Trail Championship 2017
Ilkly Moor Fell Race
Race 2
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Emma Lavelle-Wood 01:00:23 -4.33% 01:03:00 10
Club Trail Championship 2017
Soreen Stanbury Splash
Race 1
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rose George 01:22:32 2.18% 01:20:44 10
2 Adam Moger 01:01:47 1.64% 01:00:46 9