2018 Race Results

 

Club Championship 2018
Leeds Half Marathon
Race 8
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Fiona Venner 02:28:30 15.71% 02:05:10 50
2 Joanne McGarey 02:23:09 14.51% 02:02:23 49
3 Richard Kennedy-Joyce 01:43:29 7.83% 01:35:23 48
4 Eleanor Gallon 01:50:31 7.33% 01:42:25 47
5 Baldish Sandhu 02:22:52 5.99% 02:14:19 46
6 Vicki Hipkiss 02:18:05 3.61% 02:13:06 45
7 Isobel Webster 01:49:57 3.49% 01:46:07 44
8 Gary Risdon 02:20:54 2.89% 02:16:50 43
9 Hannah Lee 02:07:57 1.17% 02:06:28 42
10 Alistair O’Donnell 01:33:04 0.96% 01:32:11 41
11 Patrick Nesden 02:25:07 0.68% 02:24:08 40
12 Joanne Taylor 02:12:28 0.07% 02:12:22 39
13 Niamh Jackson 01:30:32 -0.64% 01:31:07 38
14 Paul Grist 01:31:57 -1.05% 01:32:55 37
15 Peter Hey 02:24:33 -1.54% 02:26:47 36
16 Andrew Goldman 01:52:46 -1.92% 01:54:56 35
17 Alice Chandler 01:52:46 -2.63% 01:55:44 34
18 Malcolm Taylor 02:03:11 -3.17% 02:07:05 33
19 Ben Clark 01:59:14 -3.51% 02:03:25 32
20 Alexandra Potts 01:58:07 -3.79% 02:02:35 31
21 Adam Moger 01:30:16 -5.92% 01:35:36 30
22 Hannah Newman 02:09:05 -5.98% 02:16:48 29
23 Emily Potts 02:15:16 -8.83% 02:27:13 28
24 Kieran O’brien 01:51:38 -10.50% 02:03:22 27

 

Club Championship 2018
Vale of York 10
Race 7
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Simone Salgado 01:36:13 8.78% 01:27:46 50
2 Eleanor Gallon 01:21:51 6.06% 01:16:53 49
3 Shevonne Mclarnon 01:42:05 5.44% 01:36:32 48
4 Mark Skinner 01:20:26 3.10% 01:17:56 47
5 Elizabeth Walker 01:36:13 2.72% 01:33:36 46
6 Joanne Taylor 01:37:38 0.98% 01:36:41 45
7 Matt Kasparek 01:20:01 0.61% 01:19:32 44
8 Nick Child 01:19:25 -0.40% 01:19:44 43
9 Adam Moger 01:07:16 -0.54% 01:07:38 42
10 Hannah Newman 01:35:12 -1.53% 01:36:40 41
11 Jonathan Young 01:01:24 -2.34% 01:02:50 40
12 Simon Smith 01:27:19 -6.69% 01:33:09 39

 

Club Championship 2018
Guiseley Gallop
Race 6
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 John Hutchinson 01:06:52 12.20% 00:58:43 50
2 Shevonne Mclarnon 01:13:21 6.16% 01:08:50 49
3 Kevin Kelly 00:57:35 5.61% 00:54:21 48
4 Richard Thomas 00:57:10 5.30% 00:54:08 47
5 Simon Boardman 00:56:53 4.83% 00:54:08 46
6 Niamh Jackson 00:49:17 4.62% 00:47:00 45
7 Adam Nodwell 00:49:08 3.57% 00:47:23 44
8 Jonathan Young 00:45:03 2.90% 00:43:45 43
9 Paul Glover 01:05:28 2.77% 01:03:39 42
10 Peter Hey 01:16:18 2.52% 01:14:23 41
11 Lee Hardy 00:46:11 1.98% 00:45:16 40
12 Karen Boardman 01:12:13 0.12% 01:12:08 39
13 Simon Hands 00:53:38 -0.64% 00:53:59 38
14 Michael Reynard 00:57:43 -1.20% 00:58:25 37
15 Kimberley Keeber 01:06:02 -2.58% 01:07:44 36
16 Joanne Taylor 01:10:15 -2.70% 01:12:09 35
17 Hannah Newman 01:08:34 -2.78% 01:10:28 34
18 Matt Kasparek 00:58:00 -3.50% 01:00:02 33
19 Simon Smith 01:03:04 -10.90% 01:09:57 32

 

Club Championship 2018
Spen 20 and East Hull 20
Race 4
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points Race
1 Richard Kennedy-Joyce 02:59:47 15.87% 02:31:16 50 Spen20
2 Isobel Webster 03:02:43 2.91% 02:57:24 49 Spen20
3 Adam Rhodes 02:54:52 2.85% 02:49:53 48 EH20
4 Adam Moger 02:30:13 0.19% 02:29:56 47 Spen20
5 Jonathan Young 02:19:11 -2.07% 02:22:04 46 Spen20
6 Kieran O’Brien 02:59:46 -4.70% 03:08:13 45 EH20
7 Paul Grist 02:30:17 -8.68% 02:43:19 44 Spen20
8 Rowan Temple 02:24:52 -13.21% 02:44:00 43 Spen20

 

Club Championship 2018
Liversedge Half Marathon
Race 3
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Richard Kennedy-Joyce 01:48:38 12.53% 01:35:01 50
2 Isobel Webster 01:52:21 6.71% 01:44:49 49
3 Elizabeth Walker 02:15:00 4.05% 02:09:32 48
4 Adam Moger 01:31:42 0.86% 01:30:55 47
5 Hannah Lee 02:11:34 -0.76% 02:12:34 46
6 Paul Grist 01:33:26 -0.88% 01:34:15 45
7 Vicki Hipkiss 02:09:16 -5.01% 02:15:45 44

 

Club Championship 2018
PECO – Middleton Park
Race 2
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Jill Camm 00:44:19 12.67% 00:38:42 50
2 Eleanor Gallon 00:46:17 10.62% 00:41:22 49
3 Asta Bevainyte 00:50:48 7.61% 00:46:56 48
4 Isobel Webster 00:41:58 7.49% 00:38:49 47
5 Therese Sheehan 00:45:00 7.15% 00:41:47 46
6 Leann Sykes-Hooban 00:57:29 7.09% 00:53:24 45
7 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:39:48 5.69% 00:37:32 44
8 Karen Dawson 00:50:42 5.55% 00:47:53 43
9 Matt Sykes-Hooban 00:50:42 3.32% 00:49:01 42
10 Shevonne Mclarnon 00:51:29 2.92% 00:49:59 41
11 Sheila King 00:46:34 2.88% 00:45:14 40
12 Chris Hudson 00:40:00 2.86% 00:38:51 39
13 Kevin Longmate 00:38:37 2.51% 00:37:39 38
14 Lee Hardy 00:33:07 2.32% 00:32:21 37
15 Simone Salgado 00:48:38 1.82% 00:47:45 36
16 Paul Dumont 00:34:00 1.63% 00:33:27 35
17 Alyson Glover 00:46:34 1.48% 00:45:53 34
18 Alice Murray-Gourlay 00:33:01 1.43% 00:32:33 33
19 Giedrius Geisleris 00:38:55 1.19% 00:38:27 32
20 Paul Glover 00:45:41 1.18% 00:45:09 31
21 Hal Roberts 00:33:01 1.18% 00:32:38 30
22 Peter Hey 00:54:14 1.11% 00:53:38 29
23 Christopher Glover 00:38:31 0.83% 00:38:12 28
24 Andrew Carter 00:34:24 0.57% 00:34:12 27
25 Paul Grist 00:35:29 0.36% 00:35:21 26
26 Jonathan Young 00:32:44 0.13% 00:32:41 25
27 Carol Moran 00:49:31 -0.03% 00:49:32 24
28 Niamh Jackson 00:34:47 -0.13% 00:34:50 23
29 Simon Smith 00:43:49 -0.40% 00:44:00 22
30 Neil Marshall 00:41:16 -0.76% 00:41:35 21
31 Rhian Kempadoo Millar 00:41:22 -1.36% 00:41:56 20
32 Richard Thomas 00:40:23 -1.39% 00:40:57 19
33 Adam Moger 00:34:53 -1.71% 00:35:29 18
34 Joanne Taylor 00:49:43 -2.65% 00:51:02 17
35 Liz Walker 00:49:43 -2.75% 00:51:05 16
36 Baldish Sandhu 00:53:03 -3.10% 00:54:42 15
37 Randolph Haggerty 00:38:31 -3.28% 00:39:47 14
38 Kieran O’brien 00:41:22 -3.46% 00:42:48 13
39 Hannah Newman 00:48:21 -3.77% 00:50:10 12
40 Catherine James 00:43:20 -3.92% 00:45:02 11
41 Vicki Hipkiss 00:47:45 -3.94% 00:49:38 10
42 Jemma Roe 00:48:38 -4.04% 00:50:36 9
43 Sean O’halloran 00:51:23 -7.42% 00:55:12 8
44 Malcolm Taylor 00:46:23 -7.74% 00:49:58 7
45 Patrick Nesden 00:53:56 -12.32% 01:00:35 6
46 Sean Scanlon 00:39:54 -12.71% 00:44:58 5
47 Anne Akers 00:53:45 -16.01% 01:02:21 4
Club Championship 2018
Temple Newsam 10
Race 1
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Hannah Lee 01:40:36 5.83% 01:34:44 50
2 Gary Carlisle 01:27:07 3.37% 01:24:11 49
3 Simon Boardman 01:22:25 2.12% 01:20:40 48
4 Chris Hudson 01:21:59 1.57% 01:20:42 47
5 Louise O’brien 01:23:16 -0.20% 01:23:26 46
6 Hannah Newman 01:40:10 -0.26% 01:40:26 45
7 Andy Carter 01:09:48 -0.47% 01:10:07 44
8 Shevonne Mclarnon 01:47:01 -0.86% 01:47:56 43
9 Lee Hardy 01:07:01 -1.08% 01:07:44 42
10 Matt Kasparek 01:23:03 -1.72% 01:24:29 41
11 Rowan Temple 01:09:48 -1.73% 01:11:00 40
12 Richard Thomas 01:22:50 -2.00% 01:24:30 39
13 Alexandra Potts 01:32:54 -2.18% 01:34:55 38
14 Emily Potts 01:45:18 -2.32% 01:47:45 37
15 Niamh Jackson 01:10:39 -3.57% 01:13:10 36
16 Neil Marshall 01:24:46 -4.17% 01:28:18 35
17 Vicki Hipkiss 01:38:53 -4.80% 01:43:38 34
18 Jonathan Young 01:06:09 -5.61% 01:09:52 33