2019 Race Results

Club Championship 2019
East Leeds 10k
Race 14
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Paul Chapman 00:52:19 3.26% 00:50:37 50
2 Richard Thomas 00:48:51 -1.52% 00:49:36 49

 

Club Championship 2019
Eccup 10
Race 13
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 John Hutchinson 01:36:35 15.74% 01:21:23 50
2 Emma Brigginshaw 01:31:38 9.56% 01:22:53 49
3 Alyson Glover 01:38:39 5.93% 01:32:48 48
4 Liz Walker 01:39:04 5.77% 01:33:21 47
5 Ian Taylor 01:37:00 4.73% 01:32:25 46
6 Baldish Sandhu 01:52:28 4.02% 01:47:57 45
7 Christopher Glover 01:19:16 -0.45% 01:19:37 44
8 Alan O’Brien 01:02:21 -2.76% 01:04:04 43
9 Joanne Taylor 01:52:16 -6.35% 01:59:24 42
10 Hannah Newman 01:41:57 -7.34% 01:49:26 41
11 Yekanth Venkiteela 01:44:26 -18.87% 02:04:08 40

 

Club Championship 2019
Hyde Park Summer Mile & Golden Mile
Race 12
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 James Nundy 00:07:20 11.86% 00:06:28 50
2 Paul Chapman 00:07:32 11.07% 00:06:42 49
3 Malcolm Taylor 00:07:47 10.42% 00:06:58 48
4 Samantha Taylor 00:08:57 6.85% 00:08:20 47
5 Lloyd Allen 00:06:50 6.13% 00:06:25 46

 

Club Championship 2019
Pudsey 10k
Race 11
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 John Hutchinson 01:02:04 11.72% 00:54:48 50
2 Nick Child 00:58:22 10.64% 00:52:09 49
3 Simon Boardman 00:49:24 5.04% 00:46:55 48
4 Matt Sykes-Hooban 00:51:50 4.47% 00:49:31 47
5 Chris Glover 00:51:19 2.45% 00:50:04 46
6 Ian Taylor 01:02:20 1.57% 01:01:21 45
7 Simon Hands 00:45:57 1.23% 00:45:23 44
8 Carol Moran 01:05:09 0.91% 01:04:33 43
9 Paul Chapman 00:59:39 0.85% 00:59:08 42
10 Alyson Glover 01:03:21 -1.18% 01:04:06 41
11 Liz Walker 01:03:37 -1.45% 01:04:32 40
12 Alan O’Brien 00:40:50 -2.66% 00:41:55 39
13 Peter Hey 01:07:58 -3.08% 01:10:03 38
14 Neil Marshall 00:51:27 -4.37% 00:53:42 37
15 Karen Boardman 01:02:27 -5.25% 01:05:44 36
16 Marion Muir 00:51:19 -12.36% 00:57:40 35

 

Club Championship 2019
Otley 10
Race 10
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Jane Crossley 01:36:06 7.44% 01:28:57 50
2 Therese Sheehan 01:24:59 4.59% 01:21:05 49
3 Simon Hands 01:13:13 2.91% 01:11:05 48
4 Matt Sykes-Hooban 01:23:03 2.21% 01:21:13 47
5 Andy Pullan 01:10:13 1.55% 01:09:08 46
6 Alan O’Brien 01:04:39 -1.07% 01:05:21 45
7 Peter Hey 01:50:01 -1.72% 01:51:54 44
8 Shevonne McLarnon 01:43:35 -11.30% 01:55:18 43

 

Club Championship 2019
Apperly Bridge Canter
Race 9
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 James Nundy 00:55:07 7.85% 00:50:47 50
2 Sheila King 00:57:15 4.40% 00:54:44 49
3 Tony Shaw 01:01:04 3.76% 00:58:46 48
4 Chris Glover 00:48:48 3.01% 00:47:20 47
5 Simon Hands 00:44:17 2.67% 00:43:06 46
6 Elizabeth Walker 00:59:45 0.93% 00:59:12 45
7 Marion Muir 00:48:55 0.80% 00:48:32 44
8 Gillian Booth 01:02:58 0.08% 01:02:55 43
9 Matt Sykes-Hooban 00:48:41 -0.75% 00:49:03 42
10 Alan O’brien 00:38:34 -1.21% 00:39:02 41
11 Andy Pullan 00:41:40 -2.01% 00:42:30 40
12 Shevonne Mclarnon 00:59:38 -2.54% 01:01:09 39
13 Jonathan Young 00:34:17 -3.97% 00:35:39 38
14 Lee Hardy 00:37:37 -6.91% 00:40:13 37
15 Jill Hudson 01:08:12 -16.10% 01:19:11 36
16 Samantha Taylor 01:04:17 -23.19% 01:19:11 35

 

Club Championship 2019
Leeds Half Marathon
Race 8
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Burjor Langdana 02:31:26 11.21% 02:14:28 50
2 Stephen Groves 01:51:08 5.80% 01:44:41 49
3 Fiona Venner 02:10:04 5.58% 02:02:49 48
4 James Nundy 01:59:31 3.98% 01:54:46 47
5 Paul Chapman 01:59:31 3.22% 01:55:40 46
6 Andrew Goldman 01:53:34 2.38% 01:50:52 45
7 Therese Sheehan 01:44:22 1.87% 01:42:25 44
8 Alexandra Potts 01:55:28 1.48% 01:53:45 43
9 Ian Taylor 02:04:40 1.12% 02:03:16 42
10 Simon Hands 01:34:38 0.90% 01:33:47 41
11 Eleanor Gallon 01:43:17 -1.11% 01:44:26 40
12 Richard Kennedy-Joyce 01:43:34 -2.60% 01:46:15 39
13 Alan O’Brien 01:20:34 -4.41% 01:24:07 38
14 Shevonne McLarnon 02:07:06 -6.00% 02:14:43 37
15 Adam Nodwell 01:26:47 -7.20% 01:33:02 36
16 Peter Hey 02:15:29 -7.29% 02:25:21 35

 

Club Championship 2019
Guiseley Gallop
Race 7
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Leann Sykes-Hooban 01:13:17 10.10% 01:05:53 50
2 James Nundy 01:01:52 3.47% 00:59:43 49
3 Isobel Webster 00:54:46 2.84% 00:53:13 48
4 Marion Muir 00:54:54 2.68% 00:53:26 47
5 Simon Hands 00:49:47 1.74% 00:48:55 46
6 Matt Sykes-Hooban 00:53:27 0.98% 00:52:56 45
7 Vicki Hipkiss 01:08:18 0.34% 01:08:04 44
8 Alan O’Brien 00:42:57 0.08% 00:42:55 43
9 Peter Hey 01:09:37 -0.29% 01:09:49 42
10 Chris Glover 00:53:59 -0.34% 00:54:10 41
11 Jonathan Young 00:38:06 -0.76% 00:38:23 40
12 Andrew Goldman 00:58:58 -1.57% 00:59:54 39
13 Alyson Glover 01:04:22 -1.85% 01:05:33 38
14 Shevonne Mclarnon 01:05:32 -2.02% 01:06:52 37
15 Adam Nodwell 00:45:58 -5.57% 00:48:32 36
16 Richard Thomas 00:52:48 -10.16% 00:58:10 35

 

Club Championship 2019
Vale of York 10
Race 6
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rowan Temple 01:05:24 4.07% 01:02:44 50
2 Jemma Mcconville-Roe 01:36:04 1.72% 01:34:25 49
3 Neil Marshall 01:21:09 0.70% 01:20:35 48
4 Hannah Newman 01:42:10 -0.56% 01:42:44 47
5 Sean O’halloran 02:00:26 -1.10% 02:01:46 46

 

Club Championship 2019
20 Mile Races
Race 4
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points Race
1 Jacqueline Elmer 03:50:57 10.66% 03:26:20 50 Spen20
2 Andrew Goldman 03:22:40 6.55% 03:09:24 49 Brownlee 20
3 Ben Coldwell 02:12:40 5.65% 02:05:10 48 East Hull 20
4 Ellie Hipkiss 03:34:56 5.20% 03:23:45 47 Trimpell 20
5 Emily Potts 03:57:55 4.76% 03:46:36 46 Spen20
6 Vicki Hipkiss 03:45:09 4.52% 03:34:59 45 Trimpell 20
7 Isobel Webster 03:08:21 3.96% 03:00:54 44 Spen20
8 Kevin Blackhurst 03:04:16 3.54% 02:57:45 43 East Hull 20
9 Eleanor Gallon 03:04:16 1.60% 03:01:19 42 Brownlee 20
10 Lee Hardy 02:17:16 0.21% 02:16:59 41 East Hull 20
11 Paul Grist 02:40:46 0.09% 02:40:37 40 Spen20
12 Alexandra Potts 03:25:44 -10.13% 03:46:35 39 Spen20
13 Adam Moger 02:21:52 -11.89% 02:38:44 38 Spen20
Club Championship 2019
Liversedge Half Marathon
Race 3
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Paul Grist 01:37:44 3.01% 01:34:47 50
2 Ben Coldwell 01:23:24 1.43% 01:22:12 49
3 Jacqueline Elmer 02:11:51 -0.54% 02:12:34 48
4 James Nundy 02:04:58 -1.34% 02:06:39 47
5 Simon Hands 01:38:53 -2.87% 01:41:43 46
6 Lee Hardy 01:22:32 -4.87% 01:26:33 45
7 Hannah Newman 02:13:34 -7.05% 02:22:59 44
8 Rowan Temple 01:28:33 -16.99% 01:43:36 43

 

Club Championship 2019
PECO – Middleton Park
Race 2
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Giedrius Geisleris 00:38:18 11.98% 00:33:43 50
2 Catherine Barrett 00:48:12 11.64% 00:42:35 49
3 Asta Bevainyte 00:45:33 10.20% 00:40:54 48
4 Ben Coldwell 00:30:11 7.95% 00:27:47 47
5 Emma Brigginshaw 00:42:06 6.62% 00:39:19 46
6 Sheila King 00:43:15 6.51% 00:40:26 45
7 Jane Crossley 00:41:50 5.86% 00:39:23 44
8 Chris Glover 00:38:02 5.45% 00:35:58 43
9 Ellie Hipkiss 00:42:11 5.39% 00:39:55 42
10 James Nundy 00:42:17 5.15% 00:40:06 41
11 Simon Boardman 00:34:46 4.29% 00:33:17 40
12 Vicki Hipkiss 00:46:36 4.12% 00:44:41 39
13 Gary Carlisle 00:39:59 3.71% 00:38:30 38
14 Andy Pullan 00:32:34 3.68% 00:31:22 37
15 Therese Sheehan 00:37:25 3.67% 00:36:03 36
16 Samantha Taylor 00:51:44 3.34% 00:50:00 35
17 Alyson Glover 00:43:41 2.99% 00:42:23 34
18 Rowan Temple 00:31:09 2.69% 00:30:19 33
19 Kevin Longmate 00:32:45 2.37% 00:31:58 32
20 Sandra Warren 00:43:41 1.66% 00:42:58 31
21 Peter Hey 00:48:12 0.82% 00:47:48 30
22 Emma Ballantyne 00:29:44 0.64% 00:29:33 29
23 Alan O’brien 00:29:50 0.49% 00:29:41 28
24 Peter Britton 00:40:25 0.43% 00:40:15 27
25 Carol Moran 00:45:49 0.20% 00:45:43 26
26 Simon Hands 00:33:38 0.13% 00:33:35 25
27 Jack Hipkiss 00:28:41 -0.76% 00:28:54 24
28 Jonathan Young 00:27:21 -0.89% 00:27:36 23
29 Shevonne Mclarnon 00:45:01 -0.89% 00:45:25 22
30 Catherine James 00:42:33 -1.78% 00:43:18 21
31 Lee Hardy 00:28:52 -2.34% 00:29:32 20
32 Karen Boardman 00:42:48 -2.59% 00:43:55 19
33 Collette Spencer 00:40:20 -2.64% 00:41:24 18
34 Marion Muir 00:38:02 -2.79% 00:39:06 17
35 Adam Moger 00:29:39 -3.92% 00:30:49 16
36 Adam Nodwell 00:31:36 -4.13% 00:32:54 15
37 Hannah Newman 00:44:13 -4.25% 00:46:06 14
38 Joanne Taylor 00:49:05 -4.33% 00:51:12 13
39 Richard Thomas 00:35:13 -5.26% 00:37:04 12
40 Diane Thomas 00:50:08 -5.78% 00:53:02 11
41 Patrick Nesden 00:48:28 -9.20% 00:52:55 10
42 Jemma Mcconville-Roe 00:42:11 -10.61% 00:46:40 9
43 Malcolm Taylor 00:41:29 -16.19% 00:48:12 8

 

Club Championship 2019
Temple Newsam 10
Race 1
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Emily Potts 02:00:22 12.54% 01:45:16 50
2 Paul Chapman 01:45:44 7.63% 01:37:40 49
3 James Nundy 01:40:25 6.84% 01:33:33 48
4 Rowan Temple 01:12:30 6.33% 01:07:55 47
5 Elizabeth Walker 01:46:51 3.52% 01:43:05 46
6 Peter Hey 01:55:16 2.34% 01:52:34 45
7 Alan O’brien 01:09:11 2.17% 01:07:41 44
8 Jacqueline Elmer 01:44:25 1.83% 01:42:30 43
9 Hannah Newman 01:45:18 0.14% 01:45:09 42
10 Neil Marshall 01:25:35 -0.40% 01:25:55 41
11 Catherine James 01:41:05 -1.69% 01:42:48 40
12 Adam Moger 01:08:44 -2.59% 01:10:31 39
13 Sean Scanlon 01:24:41 -3.57% 01:27:43 38
14 Lee Hardy 01:06:45 -3.73% 01:09:14 37
15 Jonathan Young 01:02:59 -4.37% 01:05:44 36
16 Joanne Taylor 01:57:29 -5.01% 02:03:22 35
17 Alexandra Potts 01:34:53 -5.37% 01:39:59 34
18 Samantha Taylor 02:04:08 -8.80% 02:15:03 33
19 Simon Mitchell 02:02:21 -10.35% 02:15:01 32