Race Results

Club Trail Championship 2018
Bingley Show
Race 10
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Isobel Webster 01:04:21 7.36% 00:59:37 10
2 Christopher Glover 01:03:24 6.11% 00:59:32 9
3 Peter Hey 01:25:40 6.03% 01:20:30 8
4 Louise O’Brien 01:05:37 3.66% 01:03:13 7
5 Alyson Glover 01:14:18 -0.27% 01:14:30 6
6 Simon Smith 01:11:09 -5.30% 01:14:55 5
Club Trail Championship 2018
Beamsley Beacon
Race 9
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Paul Grist 00:46:24 7.14% 00:43:05 10
2 Jonathan Young 00:41:43 6.85% 00:38:52 9
3 Simon Hands 00:49:30 5.81% 00:46:38 8
4 Lee Hardy 00:42:53 4.29% 00:41:03 7
5 Louise O’Brien 00:53:32 -4.21% 00:55:47 6
6 Niamh Jackson 00:45:45 -9.04% 00:49:53 5
Club Trail Championship 2018
Ravenscar Half
Race 8
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Hikari Yamaguchi 02:20:41 12.08% 02:03:41 10
2 Chris Hudson 02:11:10 10.89% 01:56:53 9
3 Alyson Glover 02:35:50 7.90% 02:23:31 8
4 Adam Rhodes 02:12:56 6.30% 02:04:33 7
5 Paul Grist 01:54:15 6.08% 01:47:18 6
6 Marion Muir 02:28:05 5.61% 02:19:46 5
7 Chris Glover 02:05:53 1.38% 02:04:08 4
8 Niamh Jackson 01:52:29 -0.62% 01:53:11 3
9 Vicki Hipkiss 02:38:39 -3.18% 02:43:42 2
10 Simon Smith 02:25:58 -9.91% 02:40:26 1
Club Trail Championship 2018
Bluebell Trail
Race 7
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Chris Hudson 01:46:37 5.65% 01:40:35 10
2 Marion Muir 01:59:56 1.79% 01:57:47 9
3 Liz Walker 02:13:16 -3.68% 02:18:10 8
4 Louise O’Brien 01:48:33 -4.82% 01:53:47 7
Club Trail Championship 2018
Jack Bloor
Race 6
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Randolph Haggerty 01:04:21 0.61% 01:03:57 10
2 Clare Doherty 01:12:40 -46.82% 01:46:42 9
Club Trail Championship 2018
Gisborough
Race 5
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
Club Trail Championship 2018
Baildon Boiundary Way
Race 4
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Louise O’Brien 02:07:10 -0.75% 02:08:07 10
2 Richard Thomas 02:06:30 -1.06% 02:07:50 9
3 Paul Glover 02:24:56 -1.14% 02:26:36 8
Club Trail Championship 2018
Heptonstall
Race 3
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Rowan Temple 02:45:11 6.77% 02:34:00 10
2 Adam Moger 02:43:36 3.47% 02:37:56 9
3 Louise O’Brien 03:17:39 -7.21% 03:31:54 8
4 Chris Hudson 03:12:56 -9.84% 03:31:55 7

 

Club Trail Championship 2018
PECO XC Race 5 – Roundhay
Race 2
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Mark Skinner 00:50:13 16.63% 0:41:52 10
2 Tony Shaw 00:49:23 5.46% 0:46:41 9
3 Therese Sheehan 00:41:51 5.21% 0:39:40 8
4 Emma Brigginshaw 00:43:59 3.34% 0:42:31 7
5 Giedrius Geisleris 00:38:08 2.79% 0:37:04 6
6 Jill Camm 00:39:48 2.77% 0:38:42 5
7 Rhian Kempadoo Millar 00:40:55 2.16% 0:40:02 4
8 Eleanor Gallon 00:40:16 2.03% 0:39:27 3
9 Leann Sykes-Hooban 00:53:06 1.56% 0:52:16 2
10 Jack Hipkiss 00:32:33 1.34% 0:32:07 1
10 Asta Bevainyte 00:47:31 0.78% 0:47:09 1
10 Nick Child 00:39:26 0.33% 0:39:18 1
10 Emma Lavelle-Wood 00:36:55 0.29% 0:36:49 1
10 Matt Sykes-Hooban 00:46:41 -0.18% 0:46:46 1
10 Marion Muir 00:42:24 -0.22% 0:42:30 1
10 Karen Dawson 00:46:24 -0.64% 0:46:42 1
10 Tim Dixon 00:33:35 -1.12% 0:33:57 1
10 Ben Coldwell 00:31:49 -1.60% 0:32:19 1
10 Lee Hardy 00:30:58 -3.10% 0:31:56 1
10 Carol Moran 00:46:52 -3.37% 0:48:27 1
10 Chris Glover 00:36:33 -3.56% 0:37:51 1
10 Kieran O’Brien 00:39:48 -3.63% 0:41:15 1
10 Richard Thomas 00:38:25 -3.75% 0:39:51 1
10 Liz Walker 00:46:52 -3.94% 0:48:43 1
10 Louise O’Brien 00:38:36 -3.99% 0:40:08 1
10 Matt Kasparek 00:38:36 -4.03% 0:40:09 1
10 Jemma Roe 00:46:02 -4.20% 0:47:58 1
10 Peter Hey 00:50:52 -4.29% 0:53:03 1
10 Jonathan Young 00:30:08 -4.64% 0:31:32 1
10 Alyson Glover 00:44:27 -4.83% 0:46:36 1
10 Baldish Sandhu 00:50:13 -4.88% 0:52:40 1
10 Niamh Jackson 00:33:01 -5.15% 0:34:43 1
10 Joanne Taylor 00:46:58 -7.32% 0:50:24 1
10 Emma Ballantyne 00:30:58 -7.35% 0:33:15 1
10 Leah Williams 00:35:48 -7.57% 0:38:31 1
10 Hannah Newman 00:45:45 -7.61% 0:49:14 1
10 Vicki Hipkiss 00:45:12 -8.09% 0:48:51 1
10 Adam Moger 00:32:50 -8.13% 0:35:30 1
10 Patrick Nesden 00:51:03 -11.42% 0:56:53 1
10 Diane Thomas 00:51:20 -12.93% 0:57:58 1
10 Peter Marshsall 00:39:31 -13.98% 0:45:03 1
10 Sean O’Halloran 00:49:17 -14.67% 0:56:31 1
10 Anne Akers 00:50:41 -16.68% 0:59:08 1
Club Trail Championship 2018
Bolton Abbey Trail Festival
Race 1
Points Table
Position Name H’cap Time Diff Time Points
1 Chris Hudson 06:20:59 8.56% 05:48:22 10
2 Louise O’Brien 02:03:37 6.00% 01:56:12 9
3 Ben Clark 00:57:20 0.21% 00:57:13 8
4 Simon Smith 00:56:50 -4.79% 00:59:33 7